Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|28 November 2015||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||H||W||[[Fulham 3-2 Southampton (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | |28 November 2015||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||H||W||[[Fulham 3-2 Southampton (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 December 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||A|||| | + | |12 December 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||A||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
|19 December 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||H|||| | |19 December 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct as of: | + | <small> (Correct as of: 12th December) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| + | <small> (Correct as of: 12th December) </small><br> | ||
<small> (all competitions)</small> | <small> (all competitions)</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 133: | Line 134: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Elijah Adebayo||11||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Adeniran]]|| | + | | [[Dennis Adeniran]]||11||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aron Davies]]|| | + | | [[Aron Davies]]||11||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca De La Torre]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Anthony Dolan]]||3||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tayo Edun]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mattias Kait]]|| | + | | [[Marlon Fossey]]||15||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Harris]]||0||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Stephen Humphrys]]||12||0||8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Moritz Jenz]]||8||2||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mattias Kait]]||3||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Kelly]]||0||1||0 | | [[Chris Kelly]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mikolaj Kwietniewski]]||8||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Martin]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Mundle-Smith]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Foday Nabay]]||11||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jerome Opoku]]||6||3||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matt O'Riley]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Paton]]||6||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Pearce]]||0||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]]||11||0||4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Steven Sessegnon]]||1||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ravin Shamsi]]||3||3||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cassian Thomas]]||3||4||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson]]||7||1||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Walker]]||11||1||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Taye Ashby-Hammond]]||8||0||1||10 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Lukwata]]||3||1||0||7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Magnus Norman]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marek Rodak]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Soutter]]||2||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:02, 13 December 2015
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Vic Bettinelli.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 3-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 3-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Southampton | A | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Chelsea | H | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 6-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 5-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 3-2 |
| 12 December 2015 | Arsenal | A | P-P | |
| 19 December 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Reading | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Chelsea | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2015 | Third Round | Bury | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 12th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Stephen Humphrys | 8 |
| Josh Walker | 8 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 6 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 4 |
| Moritz Jenz | 2 |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 2 |
| Aron Davies | 1 |
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of: 12th December)
(all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Elijah Adebayo | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 11 | 0 | 6 |
| Aron Davies | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca De La Torre | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Dolan | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Tayo Edun | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marlon Fossey | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Harris | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Stephen Humphrys | 12 | 0 | 8 |
| Moritz Jenz | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Mattias Kait | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Kelly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Martin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Mundle-Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Foday Nabay | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jerome Opoku | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Matt O'Riley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Paton | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaac Pearce | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Steven Sessegnon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ravin Shamsi | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Cassian Thomas | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Walker | 11 | 1 | 8 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Josh Lukwata | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Magnus Norman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Marek Rodak | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Soutter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |