Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of 28th December)<br> |
| + | (Missing Lineups from QPR H, Millwall A, Leeds A, Birmingham A, Coventry A, Crewe A)</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spencer Brown]] || | + | | [[Spencer Brown]]||4||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonatas Centeno]] || | + | | [[Jonatas Centeno]]||6||3||1 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Warren Clarke]] || | + | | [[Warren Clarke]]||10||0||4 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Mike Conneh]] || | + | | [[Mike Conneh]]||5||1||0 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Mason Duffy]] || | + | | [[Joe Cook]]||3||1||0 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[George Hirst]] || | + | | [[Mason Duffy]]||9||1||4 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Conor Kirby]] || | + | | [[George Hirst]]||9||1||5 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Jack Lee]] || | + | | [[Conor Kirby]]||10||0||0 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Jake Nicholson]] || | + | | [[Jack Lee]]||10||0||0 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Conor O'Grady]] || | + | | [[Jordan Lonchar]]||1||2||1 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Matt Penney]] || | + | | [[Jake Nicholson]]||10||1||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Conor O'Grady]]||11||0||4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matt Penney]]||7||2||5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fraser Preston]]||3||4||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Price]]||2||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Stachini]]||9||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Freddy Tracey]]||1||2||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 191: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brad McDonagh]] || | + | | [[Brad McDonagh]] ||11||0||2||13 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 28 December 2015
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Steven Haslam
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Jonatas Centeno
- Warren Clarke
- Mike Conneh
- Mason Duffy
- Connor Kirby
- Jordan Lonchar (U16)
- Jake Nicholson
- Matt Penney
- Lewis Price
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Cardiff City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 12 August 2015 | Bristol City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 19 August 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | W | 3-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 4-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | L | 1-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | P-P | |
| 19 September 2015 | Brentford | H | W | 4-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Millwall | A | W | 2-0 |
| 03 October 2015 | Colchester United | H | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | Leeds United | A | W | 3-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | L | 0-1 |
| 3 November 2015 | Birmingham City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Coventry City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | L | 0-1 |
| 21 November 2015 | Hull City | H | P-P | |
| 28 November 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 0-1 |
| 05 December 2015 | Sheffield United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 12 December 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | P-P | |
| 19 December 2015 | Birmingham City | H | P-P | |
| 09 January 2016 | Barnsley | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Leeds United | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Hull City | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Watford | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Ipswich Town | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A |
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2015 | Third Round | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 28th December)
| Player | Goals |
| George Hirst | 5 |
| Matt Penney | 5 |
| Mason Duffy | 4 |
| Warren Clarke | 4 |
| Connor O'Grady | 4 |
| Fraser Preston | 2 |
| Freddy Tracey | 2 |
| Jonatas Centeno | 1 |
| Jordan Lonchar | 1 |
| Jake Nicholson | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of 28th December)
(Missing Lineups from QPR H, Millwall A, Leeds A, Birmingham A, Coventry A, Crewe A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Spencer Brown | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Jonatas Centeno | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Warren Clarke | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Mike Conneh | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Cook | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Duffy | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| George Hirst | 9 | 1 | 5 |
| Conor Kirby | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Lee | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Lonchar | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Nicholson | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Conor O'Grady | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Matt Penney | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Fraser Preston | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Lewis Price | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Stachini | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddy Tracey | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brad McDonagh | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13 |