Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct as of: | + | <small> (Correct as of: 31st December) </small><br> |
<small> (all competitions)</small> | <small> (all competitions)</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Elijah Adebayo|| | + | | [[Elijah Adebayo]]||12||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dennis Adeniran]]||11||0||6 | | [[Dennis Adeniran]]||11||0||6 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[Aron Davies]]||11||0||1 | | [[Aron Davies]]||11||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca De La Torre]]|| | + | | [[Luca De La Torre]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Dolan]]||3||4||0 | | [[Anthony Dolan]]||3||4||0 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Tayo Edun]]||1||0||0 | | [[Tayo Edun]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marlon Fossey]]|| | + | | [[Marlon Fossey]]||16||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Harris]]||0||3||0 | | [[Jayden Harris]]||0||3||0 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Stephen Humphrys]]||12||0||8 | | [[Stephen Humphrys]]||12||0||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Moritz Jenz]]|| | + | | [[Moritz Jenz]]||9||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mattias Kait]]||3||1||0 | | [[Mattias Kait]]||3||1||0 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Chris Kelly]]||0||1||0 | | [[Chris Kelly]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikolaj Kwietniewski]]|| | + | | [[Mikolaj Kwietniewski]]||9||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Martin]]||1||0||0 | | [[Dan Martin]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Jayden Mundle-Smith]]||1||0||0 | | [[Jayden Mundle-Smith]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Foday Nabay]]|| | + | | [[Foday Nabay]]||12||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jerome Opoku]]||6||3||0 | | [[Jerome Opoku]]||6||3||0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Harrison Paton]]||6||2||0 | | [[Harrison Paton]]||6||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Pearce]]||0||3|| | + | | [[Isaac Pearce]]||0||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]]|| | + | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]]||12||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steven Sessegnon]]||1||1||0 | | [[Steven Sessegnon]]||1||1||0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Ravin Shamsi]]||3||3||1 | | [[Ravin Shamsi]]||3||3||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cassian Thomas]]|| | + | | [[Cassian Thomas]]||4||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson]]|| | + | | [[Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson]]||8||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Walker]]|| | + | | [[Josh Walker]]||12||1||8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Josh Lukwata]]||3||1||0||7 | | [[Josh Lukwata]]||3||1||0||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Magnus Norman]]|| | + | | [[Magnus Norman]]||2||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marek Rodak]]||1||0||0||2 | | [[Marek Rodak]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 31 December 2015
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Vic Bettinelli.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 3-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 3-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Southampton | A | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Chelsea | H | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 6-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 5-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 3-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 16 January 2016 | Reading | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 26 January 2016 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Chelsea | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2015 | Third Round | Bury | Home | W | 4-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 22nd December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Goals |
| Stephen Humphrys | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| Josh Walker | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luca De La Torre | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Moritz Jenz | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Aron Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Pearce | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of: 31st December)
(all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Elijah Adebayo | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 11 | 0 | 6 |
| Aron Davies | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca De La Torre | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Dolan | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Tayo Edun | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marlon Fossey | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Harris | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Stephen Humphrys | 12 | 0 | 8 |
| Moritz Jenz | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Mattias Kait | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Kelly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Martin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Mundle-Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Foday Nabay | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Jerome Opoku | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Matt O'Riley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Paton | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaac Pearce | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 12 | 0 | 4 |
| Steven Sessegnon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ravin Shamsi | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Cassian Thomas | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Walker | 12 | 1 | 8 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Josh Lukwata | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Magnus Norman | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Marek Rodak | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Soutter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |