Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |17 November 2015||Round of 32||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Away||W||[[Cardiff City 0-1 West Brom (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |18 January 2016||Round of 16||[[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]]||Home|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 15:38, 3 January 2016
The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by James Shan.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 1-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | D | 0-0 |
| 21 September 2015 | Derby County | H | D | 1-1 |
| 28 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | W | 1-0 |
| 19 October 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 26 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | D | 1-1 |
| 23 November 2015 | Newcastle United | A | D | 0-0 |
| 7 December 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 14 December 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 3-0 |
| 11 January 2016 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 29 January 2016 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 5 February 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 15 February 2016 | Fulham | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 11 March 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Arsenal | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 November 2015 | Round of 32 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 18 January 2016 | Round of 16 | Hull City | Home |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |