Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|19 October 2015||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||A||L||[[West Brom 2-0 Stoke City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|0-2]] | |19 October 2015||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||A||L||[[West Brom 2-0 Stoke City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 October 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||A|||| | + | |26 October 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||A||L||[[Blackburn Rovers 1-0 Stoke City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2015||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||H|||| | + | |31 October 2015||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||H||L||[[Stoke City 1-2 Derby County (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 November 2015||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||A|||| | + | |20 November 2015||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||A||W||[[Arsenal 0-1 Stoke City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 November 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||H|||| | + | |28 November 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||H||W||[[Stoke City 3-0 Newcastle United (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 December 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||A|||| | + | |5 December 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||A||W||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Stoke City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |12 December 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||H||W||[[Stoke City 2-1 Aston Villa (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|11 January 2016||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||A|||| | |11 January 2016||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 3 January 2016
The Stoke Under-21s are currently managed by Glyn Hodges.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Aston Villa | A | D | 0-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2015 | Swansea City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Fulham | H | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | L | 0-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 19 October 2015 | West Brom | A | L | 0-2 |
| 26 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | L | 0-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Derby County | H | L | 1-2 |
| 20 November 2015 | Arsenal | A | W | 1-0 |
| 28 November 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 3-0 |
| 5 December 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 3-0 |
| 12 December 2015 | Aston Villa | H | W | 2-1 |
| 11 January 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | West Brom | H | ||
| 4 March 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | West Ham | A | ||
| 9 April 2016 | Swansea City | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |