Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Forwards) |
(→2015-16 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 December 2015||Third Round||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||Home||W||[[Reading 3-1 Sheffield United (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]]||(AET) | + | |15 December 2015||Third Round||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||Home||W||[[Reading 3-1 Sheffield United (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]]||<small>(AET)</small> |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |18 January 2016||Fourth Round||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||Away|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:42, 3 January 2016
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Axel Andresson
- Daniel Akinwunmi
- Harrison Bennett
- Gabriel Osho
- Ramarni Medford-Smith
- Tom McIntyre
- Omar Richards
- Sindri Schieving
Midfielders
- Joshua Chatee
- Lewis Collins
- Jack Denton
- Ryan East
- Tyler Frost
- Teddy Howe
- Andy Rinomhota
- Joel Rollinson
- Jake Sheppard
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 3-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | W | 1-0 |
| 29 August 2015 | Arsenal | H | W | 4-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 5-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | D | 3-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 3-4 |
| 07 November 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Aston Villa | A | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 3-0 |
| 05 December 2015 | Tottenham | H | D | 0-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | West Ham | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Norwich City | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 15 December 2015 | Third Round | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-1 | (AET) |
| 18 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Fulham | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 22nd December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Joshua Barrett | 11 | 1 | 12 |
| Sam Smith | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Conor Davis | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Tyler Frost | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Axel Andresson | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Gabriel Osho | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan East | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Holmes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Danny Loader | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |