Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>Correct as of: | + | <small>Correct as of: January 7th (All Competitions))<br> |
(Missing details from West Brom A and Liverpool H) </small> | (Missing details from West Brom A and Liverpool H) </small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Chapman]]|| | + | | [[Harry Chapman]]||2||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Convery]]||4||2||0 | | [[Nathan Convery]]||4||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Cook]]|| | + | | [[James Cook]]||14||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Coulson]]|| | + | | [[Hayden Coulson]]||4||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mitchell Curry]]|| | + | | [[Mitchell Curry]]||13||2||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Hegarty]]|| | + | | [[Liam Hegarty]]||12||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lee Hetherington]]|| | + | | [[Lee Hetherington]]||10||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Holdsworth]]||0||3||0 | | [[Brandon Holdsworth]]||0||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arnel Jakupovic]]|| | + | | [[Arnel Jakupovic]]||3||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Jardine]]||5||3||1 | | [[Daniel Jardine]]||5||3||1 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Ben Liddle]]||11||2||0 | | [[Ben Liddle]]||11||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niall McGoldrick]]|| | + | | [[Niall McGoldrick]]||14||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrone O'Neill]]||1||5||0 | | [[Tyrone O'Neill]]||1||5||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alexander Pattison]]|| | + | | [[Alexander Pattison]]||14||0||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Reading]]||11||2||2 | | [[Patrick Reading]]||11||2||2 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Kieran Storey]]||0||1||0 | | [[Kieran Storey]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Tavernier]]|| | + | | [[Marcus Tavernier]]||12||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matty Wilson]]||0||2||0 | | [[Matty Wilson]]||0||2||0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Bradley James]] ||1||0||0||1 | | [[Bradley James]] ||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aynsley Pears]] || | + | | [[Aynsley Pears]] ||5||0||1||9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 7 January 2016
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Craig Liddle.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Nathan Convery
- James Cook
- Hayden Coulson
- Liam Hegarty
- Ben Liddle
- Niall McGoldrick
- Patrick Reading
- Kieran Storey
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | D | 1-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Sunderland | H | L | 0-4 |
| 22 August 2015 | Liverpool | A | L | 3-4 |
| 27 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 2-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 4-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | West Brom | A | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Everton | H | L | 2-3 |
| 17 October 2015 | Stoke City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2015 | Manchester City | H | L | 1-6 |
| 31 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 5-1 |
| 12 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 0-1 |
| 20 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | D | 1-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Newcastle United | A | W | 2-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Manchester United | A | W | 2-1 |
| 09 January 2016 | Derby County | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Everton | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | West Brom | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Sunderland | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 December 2015 | Third Round | Worthing | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 6 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Tottenham | Away | W | 1-3 |
| TBC 2016 | Fifth Round | Sunderland or Norwich City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 7th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Mitchell Curry | 10 | 4 | 14 |
| Alex Pattison | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Lee Hetherington | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Harry Chapman | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Arnel Jakupovic | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Patrick Reading | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Hayden Coulson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Lambert | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Niall McGoldrick | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
Correct as of: January 7th (All Competitions))
(Missing details from West Brom A and Liverpool H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harry Chapman | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Convery | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| James Cook | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Hayden Coulson | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Mitchell Curry | 13 | 2 | 14 |
| Liam Hegarty | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Lee Hetherington | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Brandon Holdsworth | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Arnel Jakupovic | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Jardine | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Jack Lambert | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Ben Liddle | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Niall McGoldrick | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrone O'Neill | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Alexander Pattison | 14 | 0 | 7 |
| Patrick Reading | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Anthony Renton | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Storey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Matty Wilson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jay Wilson | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tom Dawson | 9 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
| Bradley James | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aynsley Pears | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |