Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct up to | + | <small>(Correct up to 12th January - All Competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Ismael Bennacer]]||3||0||0 | | [[Ismael Bennacer]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tolaji Bola]]|| | + | | [[Tolaji Bola]]||13||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marc Bola]]||1||0||0 | | [[Marc Bola]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ilias Chatzitheodoridis]]|| | + | | [[Ilias Chatzitheodoridis]]||12||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristopher Da Graca]]|| | + | | [[Kristopher Da Graca]]||14||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Da Silva]]|| | + | | [[Joshua Da Silva]]||11||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Donovan]]||1||1||0 | | [[Harry Donovan]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vlad Dragomir]]|| | + | | [[Vlad Dragomir]]||4||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Eyoma]]|| | + | | [[Aaron Eyoma]]||15||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yassin Fortune]]|| | + | | [[Yassin Fortune]]||9||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Gilmour]]||5||2||1 | | [[Charlie Gilmour]]||5||2||1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Stephy Mavididi]]||0||1||1 | | [[Stephy Mavididi]]||0||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reiss Nelson]]|| | + | | [[Reiss Nelson]]||9||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edward Nketiah]]|| | + | | [[Edward Nketiah]]||8||7||11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordi Osei-Tutu]]||11||0||0 | | [[Jordi Osei-Tutu]]||11||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kostas Pileas]]||8|| | + | | [[Kostas Pileas]]||8||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeff Reine-Adelaide]]||1||0||1 | | [[Jeff Reine-Adelaide]]||1||0||1 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Tyrell Robinson]]||8||2||5 | | [[Tyrell Robinson]]||8||2||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mourgos Savvas]]|| | + | | [[Mourgos Savvas]]||10||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Sheaf]]||1||0||1 | | [[Ben Sheaf]]||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Tella]]||5|| | + | | [[Nathan Tella]]||5||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Tormey]]||0||1||0 | | [[Nathan Tormey]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Christopher Willock]]||2||0||0 | | [[Christopher Willock]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Willock]]||1|| | + | | [[Joe Willock]]||1||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Ryan Huddart]]||10||0||1||21 | | [[Ryan Huddart]]||10||0||1||21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo Keto]]|| | + | | [[Hugo Keto]]||7||0||2||11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:06, 12 January 2016
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Frans de Kat.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Marc Bola
- Tolaji Bola
- Ilias Chatzitheodoridis
- Kristopher Da Graca
- Aaron Eyoma
- Chiori Johnson
- Jordi Osei-Tutu
- Kostas Pileas
Midfielders
- Marcus Agyei-Tabi
- Krystian Bielik
- Harry Donovan
- Vlad Dragomir
- Charlie Gilmour
- Ben Sheaf
- Mourgos Savvas
Forwards
- Joshua Da Silva
- Yassin Fortune
- Kaylen Hinds
- Donyell Malen
- Stephy Mavididi
- Edward Nketiah
- Tyrell Robinson
- Nathan Tella
- Christopher Willock
- Joe Willock
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Chelsea | H | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-4 |
| 05 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 4-2 |
| 08 September 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 5-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | Swansea City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Leicester City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Southampton | A | L | 1-4 |
| 24 October 2015 | Aston Villa | H | D | 3-3 |
| 31 October 2015 | Reading | H | W | 4-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 2-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Swansea City | H | W | 5-2 |
| 16 January 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 26 January 2016 | Fulham | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Southampton | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Tottenham | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 December 2015 | Third Round | West Brom | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 15 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Swansea City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 9th January)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Edward Nketiah | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Yassin Fortune | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Donyell Malen | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Reiss Nelson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Vlad Dragomir | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcus Agyei-Tabi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Gilmour | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jeff Reine-Adelaide | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Sheaf | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 12th January - All Competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Marcus Agyei-Tabi | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Ismael Bennacer | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tolaji Bola | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Bola | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Chatzitheodoridis | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Kristopher Da Graca | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| Harry Donovan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Vlad Dragomir | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Yassin Fortune | 9 | 2 | 5 |
| Charlie Gilmour | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Donyell Malen | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Reiss Nelson | 9 | 1 | 5 |
| Edward Nketiah | 8 | 7 | 11 |
| Jordi Osei-Tutu | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Kostas Pileas | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeff Reine-Adelaide | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 8 | 2 | 5 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Sheaf | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Tella | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Nathan Tormey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Willock | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ryan Huddart | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| Hugo Keto | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11 |