Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|05 December 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H||W||[[Cardiff City 3-1 Brentford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | |05 December 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H||W||[[Cardiff City 3-1 Brentford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 December 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H|||| | + | |19 December 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H||L||[[Cardiff City 0-2 Millwall (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 January 2016||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||A|||| | + | |09 January 2016||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||A||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
|16 January 2016||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||H|||| | |16 January 2016||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 01:50, 17 January 2016
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Kevin Nicholson
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Rhys Abbruzzese
- Lewis Baldwin
- Cameron Coxe
- Mark Harris
- Rollin Menayese
- Shane Parry
- Kieron Proctor
- Sam Williams
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | D | 1-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 3-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Colchester United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 29 August 2015 | Brentford | A | L | 3-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Leeds United | H | L | 2-3 |
| 19 September 2015 | Birmingham City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | W | 2-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 1-4 |
| 10 October 2015 | Watford | A | L | 2-3 |
| 17 October 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 3-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Millwall | A | P-P | |
| 07 November 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | P-P | |
| 14 November 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | D | 2-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 1-3 |
| 28 November 2015 | Bristol City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 05 December 2015 | Brentford | H | W | 3-1 |
| 19 December 2015 | Millwall | H | L | 0-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | P-P | |
| 16 January 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Ipswich Town | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Watford | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Bristol City | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Colchester United | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Hull City | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Sheffield United | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 12th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Mark Harris | 3 |
| Aiden Chappell-Smith | 3 |
| Lloyd Humphries | 3 |
| Rollin Menayese | 3 |
| Ibi Sosani | 3 |
| Rabbi Matondo | 2 |
| Own Goal | 2 |
| Shane Parry | 2 |
| Jarrad Welsh | 2 |
| Ashley Baker | 1 |
| James Waite | 1 |
| TBC | 2 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |