Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2015-16 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|6 January 2016||Fourth Round||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Away||W||[[Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 Middlesbrough (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | |6 January 2016||Fourth Round||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Away||W||[[Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 Middlesbrough (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC 2016||Fifth Round|| | + | | TBC 2016||Fifth Round||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Home|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:49, 17 January 2016
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Craig Liddle.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Nathan Convery
- James Cook
- Hayden Coulson
- Liam Hegarty
- Ben Liddle
- Niall McGoldrick
- Patrick Reading
- Kieran Storey
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | D | 1-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Sunderland | H | L | 0-4 |
| 22 August 2015 | Liverpool | A | L | 3-4 |
| 27 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 2-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 4-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | West Brom | A | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Everton | H | L | 2-3 |
| 17 October 2015 | Stoke City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2015 | Manchester City | H | L | 1-6 |
| 31 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 5-1 |
| 12 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 0-1 |
| 20 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | D | 1-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Newcastle United | A | W | 2-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Manchester United | A | W | 2-1 |
| 16 January 2016 | Everton | A | L | 1-3 |
| 23 January 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | West Brom | H | ||
| 16 February 2016 | Derby County | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Sunderland | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 December 2015 | Third Round | Worthing | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 6 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Tottenham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| TBC 2016 | Fifth Round | Norwich City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 17th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Mitchell Curry | 11 | 4 | 15 |
| Alex Pattison | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Lee Hetherington | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Harry Chapman | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Arnel Jakupovic | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Patrick Reading | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Hayden Coulson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Lambert | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Niall McGoldrick | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
Correct as of: January 7th (All Competitions))
(Missing details from West Brom A and Liverpool H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harry Chapman | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Convery | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| James Cook | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Hayden Coulson | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Mitchell Curry | 13 | 2 | 14 |
| Liam Hegarty | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Lee Hetherington | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Brandon Holdsworth | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Arnel Jakupovic | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Jardine | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Jack Lambert | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Ben Liddle | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Niall McGoldrick | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrone O'Neill | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Alexander Pattison | 14 | 0 | 7 |
| Patrick Reading | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Anthony Renton | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Storey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Matty Wilson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jay Wilson | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tom Dawson | 9 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
| Bradley James | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aynsley Pears | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |