Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|22 January 2016||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||H||W||[[Sunderland 2-1 Liverpool (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | |22 January 2016||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||H||W||[[Sunderland 2-1 Liverpool (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 January 2016||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||H|||| | + | |26 January 2016||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||H||W||[[Sunderland 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|06 February 2016||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||A|||| | |06 February 2016||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 22:27, 27 January 2016
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Elliot Dickman.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 4-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Everton | H | L | 2-4 |
| 29 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Newcastle United | A | W | 3-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Derby County | H | L | 2-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | West Brom | A | W | 3-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 3-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 2-4 |
| 14 November 2015 | Manchester City | H | L | 2-4 |
| 21 November 2015 | Everton | A | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 09 January 2016 | West Brom | H | W | 5-2 |
| 16 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | W | 2-1 |
| 22 January 2016 | Liverpool | H | W | 2-1 |
| 26 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 2-1 |
| 06 February 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 09 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 16 February 2016 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December 2015 | Third Round | Mansfield Town | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 13 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 17th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Andrew Nelson | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Daniel Pybus | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Joel Asoro | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Josh Maja | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Elliot Embleton | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Luke Molyneux | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Dan Casey | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Storey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Wright | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 9th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joel Asoro | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Adam Bale | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Dan Casey | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Elliot Embleton | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Owen Gamble | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Avis Ganiyu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Graham | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Jake Hackett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Denver Hume | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Krusnell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| David Lowrie | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Maja | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| Luke Molyneux | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Andrew Nelson | 14 | 0 | 8 |
| Jean-Yves Poame | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Daniel Pybus | 13 | 0 | 7 |
| Josh Robson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Storey | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Brandon Taylor | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Wright | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Greg Purvis | 15 | 0 | 4 | 27 |