Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→Nike International Tournament) |
(→UEFA Under-16 Development Tournament) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |16 February 2016||[[Norway Under-16s|Norway]]||St George's Park|||| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |18 February 2016||[[Czech Republic Under-16s|Czech Republic]]||St George's Park|||| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |21 February 2016||[[Italy Under-16s|Italy]]||St George's Park|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 28 January 2016
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Dan Micciche.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Marc Guehi
- Marcel Lavinier *
- Ryan Sessegnon
- Alex Cochrane *
- Zech Medley
- Jonathan Panzo
- Adao Manuel *
- Kane Wilson *
- Timothy Eyoma
- Steven Sessegnon
Midfielders
- Ethan Ampadu *
- Matt O'Riley *
- George McEachran
- Angel Gomes
- Ian Carlo Poveda
- Danny Loader *
- Theo Hudson *
- Oliver Skipp
- Colin Rosler
- Nya Kirby
- Tashan Oakley-Boothe
Forwards
* NOT INCLUDED IN THE CURRENT SQUAD
2015-16
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2015 | USA | D | 2-2 |
| 19 August 2015 | USA | D | 3-3 |
Nike International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score | |
| 2 December 2015 | USA | W | 3-2 | |
| 4 December 2015 | Brazil | W | 2-0 | |
| 6 December 2015 | Netherlands | D | 2-2 | (ENGLAND WON THE TOURNAMENT) |
Four Nations Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 27 October 2015 | Japan | L | 3-4 |
| 29 October 2015 | Netherlands | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | France | L | 0-3 |
UEFA Under-16 Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 February 2016 | Norway | St George's Park | ||
| 18 February 2016 | Czech Republic | St George's Park | ||
| 21 February 2016 | Italy | St George's Park |
Montaigu Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 6th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Jadon Sancho | 5 |
| Danny Loader | 3 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 3 |
| Phil Foden | 2 |
| Austin Samuels | 2 |
| Marc Guehi | 1 |
| Ian Carlo Poveda | 1 |