Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|23 January 2016||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||H||W||[[West Ham United 2-1 Southampton (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | |23 January 2016||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||H||W||[[West Ham United 2-1 Southampton (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 January 2016||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||H|||| | + | |30 January 2016||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||H||W||[[West Ham United 2-1 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|06 February 2016||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A|||| | |06 February 2016||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 30 January 2016
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Phillips.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tunji Akinola
- Aji Alese (U15)
- Mason Barrett (U16)
- Abdoulahi Diallo (U16)
- Jake Eggleton
- Vashon Neufville
- Reece Oxford
- Josh Pask
- Declan Rice
Midfielders
- Oscar Borg
- Marcus Browne
- Matthew Carter
- Grady Diangana
- Korrey Henry (U16)
- Alfie Lewis (U16)
- Joe Powell
- Anthony Scully
- Noha Sylvestre
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-3 |
| 15 August 2015 | Tottenham | H | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | D | 0-0 |
| 08 September 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 0-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Chelsea | H | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 2-0 |
| 03 October 2015 | Reading | H | W | 1-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Aston Villa | A | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 1-0 |
| 24 October 2015 | Swansea City | A | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Leicester City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 21 November 2015 | Norwich City | H | L | 3-4 |
| 28 November 2015 | Arsenal | H | D | 2-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-4 |
| 09 January 2016 | Reading | A | L | 0-3 |
| 16 January 2016 | Aston Villa | H | W | 2-1 |
| 23 January 2016 | Southampton | H | W | 2-1 |
| 30 January 2016 | Swansea City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 06 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 18 December 2015 | Third Round | Derby County | Away | L | 1-3 | (AET) |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 27th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Grady Diangana | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Declan Rice | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tunji Akinola | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Idris Kanu | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Kemp | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcus Browne | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oscar Borg | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Dobson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Ford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Lewis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Noha Sylvestre | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th January - All Competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tunji Akinola | 18 | 0 | 2 |
| Aji Alese | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Barrett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Borg | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Browne | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Carter | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Coventry | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Abdoulahi Diallo | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Grady Diangana | 13 | 1 | 6 |
| George Dobson | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Eggleton | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Korrey Henry | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Idris Kanu | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Daniel Kemp | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Lewis | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Rosaire Longelo | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Vashon Neufville | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Pask | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Powell | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Declan Rice | 14 | 1 | 3 |
| Anthony Scully | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Noha Sylvestre | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Wells | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tim Brown | 11 | 0 | 4 | 16 |
| Sam Howes | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Rihards Matrevics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |