Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 FA Youth Cup) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to: | + | <small> (Correct up to: 5th February) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Barrett]] || 12|| | + | | [[Joshua Barrett]] || 12||2||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Smith]] || 11|| | + | | [[Sam Smith]] || 11||3||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Davis]] || 7||0||7 | | [[Conor Davis]] || 7||0||7 | ||
Revision as of 23:26, 5 February 2016
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Axel Andresson
- Daniel Akinwunmi
- Harrison Bennett
- Gabriel Osho
- Ramarni Medford-Smith
- Tom McIntyre
- Omar Richards
- Sindri Schieving
Midfielders
- Joshua Chatee
- Lewis Collins
- Jack Denton
- Ryan East
- Tyler Frost
- Teddy Howe
- Andy Rinomhota
- Joel Rollinson
- Jake Sheppard
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 3-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | W | 1-0 |
| 29 August 2015 | Arsenal | H | W | 4-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 5-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | D | 3-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 3-4 |
| 07 November 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Aston Villa | A | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 3-0 |
| 05 December 2015 | Tottenham | H | D | 0-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | West Ham | H | W | 3-0 |
| 30 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | W | 2-0 |
| 06 February 2016 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Fulham | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 15 December 2015 | Third Round | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-1 | (AET) |
| 18 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Fulham | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 5 February 2016 | Fifth Round | Wolves | Away | W | 3-0 | |
| TBC | Sixth Round | AFC Wimbledon or Chelsea | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 5th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Joshua Barrett | 12 | 2 | 14 |
| Sam Smith | 11 | 3 | 14 |
| Conor Davis | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Tyler Frost | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Axel Andresson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Gabriel Osho | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan East | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Tom Holmes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Danny Loader | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |