Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|19 December 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||H||W||[[Huddersfield Town 5-1 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]] | |19 December 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||H||W||[[Huddersfield Town 5-1 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 January 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H|||| | + | |16 January 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 January 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A|||| | + | |23 January 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A||W||[[Hull City 0-1 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 January 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H|||| | + | |30 January 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H||W||[[Huddersfield Town 3-2 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |06 February 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A|||| | + | |06 February 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
|13 February 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H|||| | |13 February 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Up to date as of | + | <small>(Up to date as of 7th February)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| [[Jack Boyle]] || 13 || 0 || 13 | | [[Jack Boyle]] || 13 || 0 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rekeil Pyke]] || | + | | [[Rekeil Pyke]] || 8 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cedwyn Scott]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Cedwyn Scott]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| [[Harry Clibbens]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harry Clibbens]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Colville]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis O'Brien]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dylan Cogill]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Danaher]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Danaher]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ramarni Edmonds-Green]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Akeel Francis]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dominic Tear]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dominic Tear]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 7 February 2016
The Huddersfield Town Under-18s are currently managed by Tony Carss.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | W | 3-2 |
| 15 August 2015 | Millwall | A | L | 0-1 |
| 18 August 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 2-4 |
| 22 August 2015 | Leeds United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 02 September 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | W | 4-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 0-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Brentford | A | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Cardiff City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Hull City | H | W | 7-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | D | 4-4 |
| 07 November 2015 | Birmingham City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | W | 1-0 |
| 21 November 2015 | Coventry City | H | P-P | |
| 28 November 2015 | Barnsley | A | P-P | |
| 05 December 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | D | 2-2 |
| 12 December 2015 | Leeds United | A | P-P | |
| 19 December 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | W | 5-1 |
| 16 January 2016 | Sheffield United | H | P-P | |
| 23 January 2016 | Hull City | A | W | 1-0 |
| 30 January 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | W | 3-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | Birmingham City | A | P-P | |
| 13 February 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Barnsley | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Coventry City | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Colchester United | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Bristol City | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Watford | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Crystal Palace | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-6 |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 7th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Boyle | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Rekeil Pyke | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Cedwyn Scott | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Jamie Spencer | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Harry Clibbens | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luca Colville | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Cogill | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George Danaher | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ramarni Edmonds-Green | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Akeel Francis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dominic Tear | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Warde | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Up to date as of 27th December)
(Missing Lineup from Charlton H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Regan Booty | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Boyle | 16 | 0 | 13 |
| Harry Clibbens | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Cogill | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Colville | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| George Danaher | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ramarni Edmonds-Green | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Elliott | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Akeel Francis | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Sam Gibson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Hanson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Adam Porritt | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Rekeil Pyke | 10 | 0 | 6 |
| Alfie Raw | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cedywn Scott | 11 | 4 | 6 |
| Jamie Spencer | 17 | 0 | 6 |
| Dominic Tear | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sam Warde | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Williams | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Owen Brooke | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Tadgh Ryan | 11 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
| Ryan Schofield | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Turner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |