Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct as of: | + | <small> (Correct as of: 7th February) </small><br> |
<small> (all competitions)</small> | <small> (all competitions)</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Adebayo]]|| | + | |[[Elijah Adebayo]]||14||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Adeniran]]|| | + | |[[Dennis Adeniran]]||12||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aron Davies]]|| | + | |[[Aron Davies]]||12||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca De La Torre]]|| | + | |[[Luca De La Torre]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anthony Dolan]]||3|| | + | |[[Anthony Dolan]]||3||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tayo Edun]]||1||0||0 | + | |[[Tayo Edun]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marlon Fossey]]|| | + | |[[Marlon Fossey]]||20||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Harris]]|| | + | |[[Jayden Harris]]||1||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Humphrys]]|| | + | |[[Stephen Humphrys]]||13||0||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Moritz Jenz]]|| | + | |[[Moritz Jenz]]||12||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mattias Kait]]|| | + | |[[Mattias Kait]]||5||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Kelly]]||0||1||0 | + | |[[Chris Kelly]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikolaj Kwietniewski]]|| | + | |[[Mikolaj Kwietniewski]]||12||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Martin]]||1||0||0 | + | |[[Dan Martin]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Mundle-Smith]]||1||0||0 | + | |[[Jayden Mundle-Smith]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Foday Nabay]]|| | + | |[[Foday Nabay]]||15||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Oliver Nugent||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Jerome Opoku]]||10||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Matt O'Riley]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Harrison Paton]]||8||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Isaac Pearce]]||0||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Ryan Sessegnon]]||16||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Steven Sessegnon]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Ravin Shamsi]]||3||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Cassian Thomas]]||4||6||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson]]||12||1||3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Josh Walker]]||14||2||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taye Ashby-Hammond]]|| | + | | [[Taye Ashby-Hammond]]||10||0||1||12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Lukwata]]||3|| | + | | [[Josh Lukwata]]||3||2||0||9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Magnus Norman]]|| | + | | [[Magnus Norman]]||4||0||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marek Rodak]]||1||0||0||2 | | [[Marek Rodak]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
Revision as of 01:14, 8 February 2016
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Vic Bettinelli.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Elijah Adebayo
- Aron Davies
- Tayo Edun
- Marlon Fossey
- Moritz Jenz
- Jerome Opoku
- Ryan Sessegnon (U16)
- Steven Sessegnon (U16)
Midfielders
- Dennis Adeniran
- Luca De La Torre
- Anthony Dolan
- Jayden Harris (U16)
- Matt O'Riley (U15)
- Chris Kelly (U16)
- Foday Nabay
- Harrison Paton
- Isaac Pearce (U16)
- Ravin Shamsi
- Cassian Thomas
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 3-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 3-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Southampton | A | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Chelsea | H | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 6-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 5-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 3-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 23 January 2016 | Aston Villa | A | W | 3-1 |
| 26 January 2016 | Arsenal | A | W | 3-1 |
| 06 February 2016 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-1 |
| 13 February 2016 | Reading | H | ||
| 18 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2015 | Third Round | Bury | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 18 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Reading | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 6th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Stephen Humphrys | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| Josh Walker | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Moritz Jenz | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Luca De La Torre | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Elijah Adebayo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aron Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marlon Fossey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Pearce | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of: 7th February)
(all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Elijah Adebayo | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 12 | 0 | 6 |
| Aron Davies | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca De La Torre | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Dolan | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Tayo Edun | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marlon Fossey | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Harris | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Stephen Humphrys | 13 | 0 | 8 |
| Moritz Jenz | 12 | 2 | 3 |
| Mattias Kait | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Kelly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | 12 | 0 | 4 |
| Dan Martin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Mundle-Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Foday Nabay | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| [[Oliver Nugent | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jerome Opoku | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Matt O'Riley | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Paton | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Isaac Pearce | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 16 | 0 | 4 |
| Steven Sessegnon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ravin Shamsi | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Cassian Thomas | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Josh Walker | 14 | 2 | 8 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Josh Lukwata | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| Magnus Norman | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Marek Rodak | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Soutter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |