Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to: | + | <small> (Correct up to: 11th February) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| [[Daniel Pybus]] || 7 || 1 || 8 | | [[Daniel Pybus]] || 7 || 1 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Maja]] || 7 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joel Asoro]] || 3 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Molyneux]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | | [[Luke Molyneux]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 10:14, 12 February 2016
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Elliot Dickman.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
- Joel Asoro
- Elliot Embleton
- Avis Ganiyu
- Kieran Graham
- Josh Maja
- Andrew Nelson
- Luke Molyneux
- Jake Hackett (U16)
- Jean-Yves Poame
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 4-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Everton | H | L | 2-4 |
| 29 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Newcastle United | A | W | 3-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Derby County | H | L | 2-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | West Brom | A | W | 3-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 3-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 2-4 |
| 14 November 2015 | Manchester City | H | L | 2-4 |
| 21 November 2015 | Everton | A | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 09 January 2016 | West Brom | H | W | 5-2 |
| 16 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | W | 2-1 |
| 22 January 2016 | Liverpool | H | W | 2-1 |
| 26 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 2-1 |
| 09 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | L | 1-2 |
| 13 February 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 16 February 2016 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 23 February 2016 | Liverpool | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December 2015 | Third Round | Mansfield Town | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 13 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 11th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Andrew Nelson | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Daniel Pybus | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Josh Maja | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Joel Asoro | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Luke Molyneux | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Elliot Embleton | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Dan Casey | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Storey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Wright | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to: 5th February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joel Asoro | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Adam Bale | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Dan Casey | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Diamond | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Elliot Embleton | 14 | 2 | 5 |
| Owen Gamble | 9 | 6 | 0 |
| Avis Ganiyu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Graham | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Jake Hackett | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Denver Hume | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Krusnell | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| David Lowrie | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Maja | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| Luke Molyneux | 17 | 1 | 5 |
| Andrew Nelson | 18 | 0 | 9 |
| Jean-Yves Poame | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Daniel Pybus | 15 | 0 | 7 |
| Josh Robson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Storey | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Brandon Taylor | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Wright | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Greg Purvis | 16 | 0 | 4 | 31 |
| Michael Woud | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |