Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|08 August 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||A||W||[[Swansea City 1-2 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | |08 August 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||A||W||[[Swansea City 1-2 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
|06 February 2016||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||H||L||[[Leicester City 0-1 Aston Villa (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | |06 February 2016||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||H||L||[[Leicester City 0-1 Aston Villa (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 February 2016||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||A|||| | + | |13 February 2016||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||A||D||[[Southampton 1-1 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 107: | Line 106: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to: | + | <small> (Correct up to: 16th February) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 116: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Admiral Muskwe]]||15||2||17 | |[[Admiral Muskwe]]||15||2||17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kairo Mitchell]]|| | + | |[[Kairo Mitchell]]||7||1||8 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Eppiah]]||6||0||6 | |[[Josh Eppiah]]||6||0||6 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 138: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated February 16th (All Competitions))</small><br> |
<small>(Missing details from Swansea A and Reading A)</small><br> | <small>(Missing details from Swansea A and Reading A)</small><br> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 147: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kairo Arlott-John]]||2||1||0 | + | | [[Kairo Arlott-John]] ||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Barnes]]|| | + | | [[Harvey Barnes]] ||11||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamza Choudhury]]|| | + | | [[Hamza Choudhury]] ||7||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall]]|| | + | | [[Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall]] ||18||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Eppiah]]|| | + | | [[Josh Eppiah]] ||14||2||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Fura]]|| | + | | [[Toby Fura]] ||17||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Gruno]]|| | + | | [[Kyle Gruno]] ||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Hodby]]|| | + | | [[Ethan Hodby]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darnell Johnson]]|| | + | | [[Darnell Johnson]] ||11||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Keaveny]]||0||1||0 | + | | [[Joe Keaveny]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Kelly]]|| | + | | [[Michael Kelly]] ||22||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Knight]]|| | + | | [[Josh Knight]] ||20||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kairo Mitchell]]|| | + | | [[Kairo Mitchell]] ||22||0||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Admiral Muskwe]]|| | + | | [[Admiral Muskwe]] ||18||0||17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Layton Ndukwu]]|| | + | | [[Layton Ndukwu]] ||8||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Pascanu]]|| | + | | [[Alex Pascanu]] ||10||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Percival]]|| | + | | [[Elliot Percival]] ||19||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lamine Sherriff]]|| | + | | [[Lamine Sherriff]] ||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cal Templeton]]|| | + | | [[Cal Templeton]] ||6||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Webber]]||4|| | + | | [[Elliot Webber]] ||4||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Max Bramley]] ||14||0||4||25 | | [[Max Bramley]] ||14||0||4||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Yates]] || | + | | [[Cameron Yates]] ||8||0||2||10 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:25, 16 February 2016
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake, who is assisted by Matt Goodwin.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Darnell Johnson
- Elliot Webber
- Josh Knight
- Alex Pascanu
- Kyle Gruno
- Cal Templeton
- Michael Kelly
- Elliot Percival
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 6-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 0-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Chelsea | H | L | 2-3 |
| 19 September 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Reading | A | D | 3-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 5-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Arsenal | A | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Aston Villa | A | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 1-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-6 |
| 14 November 2015 | West Ham | H | L | 0-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-5 |
| 05 December 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 2-3 |
| 19 December 2015 | Reading | H | W | 2-0 |
| 16 January 2016 | Arsenal | H | L | 1-3 |
| 30 January 2016 | Tottenham | H | D | 1-1 |
| 06 February 2016 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-1 |
| 13 February 2016 | Southampton | A | D | 1-1 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Cheltenham Town | Home | W | 5-0 | |
| 11 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-3 | (AET) |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 16th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Admiral Muskwe | 15 | 2 | 17 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Josh Eppiah | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Harvey Barnes | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Elliot Webber | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Toby Fura | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Knight | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Darnell Johnson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lamine Sherriff | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated February 16th (All Competitions))
(Missing details from Swansea A and Reading A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kairo Arlott-John | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Barnes | 11 | 1 | 4 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall | 18 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Eppiah | 14 | 2 | 6 |
| Toby Fura | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Gruno | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Hodby | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Darnell Johnson | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Keaveny | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Kelly | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Knight | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 22 | 0 | 8 |
| Admiral Muskwe | 18 | 0 | 17 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Pascanu | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Elliot Percival | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Lamine Sherriff | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Cal Templeton | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Elliot Webber | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Max Bramley | 14 | 0 | 4 | 25 |
| Cameron Yates | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 |