Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct as of: | + | <small> (Correct as of: 16th February (All Competitions))</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Blake]]|| | + | | [[Matthew Blake]] ||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Cabango]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Ben Cabango]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Cooper]]|| | + | | [[Brandon Cooper]] ||14||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Cullen]]|| | + | | [[Liam Cullen]] ||11||2||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Causso Darame]]||7||9||2 | + | | [[Causso Darame]] ||7||9||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mael Davies]]|| | + | | [[Mael Davies]] ||18||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Dulca]]||1|| | + | | [[Marco Dulca]] ||1||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Dyson]]|| | + | | [[Tom Dyson]] ||21||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Edwards (Swansea City)| | + | | [[Liam Edwards (Swansea City)|Swansea City]] ||18||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Evans]]|| | + | | [[Jack Evans]] ||22||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keiran Evans]]|| | + | | [[Keiran Evans]] ||17||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Garrick]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brandon Griffiths]] ||12||9||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean Hanbury]] ||5||8||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finley Hazel]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel James]] ||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Jefferies]] ||11||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Jones]] ||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Jones]] ||10||10||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mason Jones-Thomas]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Lewis]] ||21||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Lewis]] ||5||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Morgan]] ||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor Quigley]] ||14||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Rodon]] ||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhydian Williams]]||0||1||0 | + | | [[Jack Watts]] ||13||2||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rhydian Williams]] ||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist ||1||0||0 | | Trialist ||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
|[[Alex Lang]]||2||1||0||9 | |[[Alex Lang]]||2||1||0||9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Thomas]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Thomas]]||21||0||4||47 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ross Treacy]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:43, 16 February 2016
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Cameron Toshack.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 1-2 |
| 15 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | L | 0-6 |
| 22 August 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-5 |
| 12 September 2015 | Norwich City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Southampton | H | L | 1-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 2-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | Arsenal | H | D | 0-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-5 |
| 17 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-3 |
| 24 October 2015 | West Ham | H | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Leicester City | A | W | 1-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | L | 0-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Reading | A | L | 2-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Fulham | H | L | 1-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 3-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Arsenal | A | L | 2-5 |
| 23 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | D | 1-1 |
| 30 January 2016 | West Ham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | Tottenham | H | L | 1-2 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2015 | Third Round | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 6th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Brandon Griffiths | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Aaron Lewis | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Liam Cullen | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Causso Darame | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam Edwards | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Quigley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Mael Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keiran Evans | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Hanbury | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel James | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jordan Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Lewis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of: 16th February (All Competitions))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matthew Blake | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Cabango | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Cooper | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Cullen | 11 | 2 | 4 |
| Causso Darame | 7 | 9 | 2 |
| Mael Davies | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Marco Dulca | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Tom Dyson | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| Swansea City | 18 | 2 | 2 |
| Jack Evans | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Keiran Evans | 17 | 3 | 1 |
| Jordan Garrick | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Griffiths | 12 | 9 | 6 |
| Sean Hanbury | 5 | 8 | 1 |
| Finley Hazel | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel James | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Jefferies | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Jones | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Jones | 10 | 10 | 1 |
| Mason Jones-Thomas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Lewis | 21 | 0 | 5 |
| Joe Lewis | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Morgan | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Connor Quigley | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Rodon | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Watts | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Rhydian Williams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alex Lang | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Lewis Thomas | 21 | 0 | 4 | 47 |
| Ross Treacy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |