Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|30 January 2016||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||H||W||[[Reading 2-0 Chelsea (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | |30 January 2016||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||H||W||[[Reading 2-0 Chelsea (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 February 2016||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||A|||| | + | |13 February 2016||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||A||L||[[Fulham 3-2 Reading (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 February 2016||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||A|||| | + | |20 February 2016||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||A||D||[[Norwich City 1-1 Reading (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:18, 20 February 2016
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Axel Andresson
- Daniel Akinwunmi
- Harrison Bennett
- Gabriel Osho
- Ramarni Medford-Smith
- Tom McIntyre
- Omar Richards
- Sindri Schieving
Midfielders
- Joshua Chatee
- Lewis Collins
- Jack Denton
- Ryan East
- Tyler Frost
- Teddy Howe
- Andy Rinomhota
- Joel Rollinson
- Jake Sheppard
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 3-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | W | 1-0 |
| 29 August 2015 | Arsenal | H | W | 4-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 5-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | D | 3-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 3-4 |
| 07 November 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Aston Villa | A | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 3-0 |
| 05 December 2015 | Tottenham | H | D | 0-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | West Ham | H | W | 3-0 |
| 30 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | W | 2-0 |
| 13 February 2016 | Fulham | A | L | 2-3 |
| 20 February 2016 | Norwich City | A | D | 1-1 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 15 December 2015 | Third Round | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-1 | (AET) |
| 18 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Fulham | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 5 February 2016 | Fifth Round | Wolves | Away | W | 3-0 | |
| TBC | Sixth Round | Chelsea | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 5th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Joshua Barrett | 12 | 2 | 14 |
| Sam Smith | 11 | 3 | 14 |
| Conor Davis | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Tyler Frost | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Axel Andresson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Gabriel Osho | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan East | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Tom Holmes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Danny Loader | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |