Difference between revisions of "Charlie Scott"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-19 | !colspan="4"|Under-19 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-21 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2013-14 | |2013-14 | ||
| − | |5||0||1||2||colspan="4"|—||5||0||1||2 | + | |5||0||1||2||colspan="4"|—||colspan="4"|—||5||0||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |8||7||0||1||colspan="4"|—||8||7||0||1 | + | |8||7||0||1||colspan="4"|—||colspan="4"|—||8||7||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |15||1||1||3||0||2||0||0|| | + | |15||1||1||3||0||2||0||0||1||0||0||0||16||3||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !28!!8!!2!!6!!0!!2!!0!!0!! | + | !28!!8!!2!!6!!0!!2!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!29!!10!!2!!6 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 24 February 2016
Charlie Scott is a defender currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Charlie Scott | |||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Charlie Thomas Scott | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 2 September 1997 | ||||||||||||||||
| Age | 28 years | ||||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Stoke-on-Trent, England | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Right back; Centre back | ||||||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Charlie can play at either right back or centre back and made his mark late in the 2013/14 season scoring once and assisting twice in the Manchester United U-18 side whilst still a schoolboy.
Unfortunately, due to injury Charlie missed the opening months of the 2014/15 season and struggled to get into the side on a regular basis upon returning. In 2015/16 he again suffered injuries but when he was fit he more often than not found himself used as a holding midfielder. He was sent off in January 2016 in an Under-18 game away at Manchester City.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | — | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 2014-15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2015-16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | |
| Career total | 28 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 6 | |