Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct up to | + | <small>(Correct up to 24th February - All Competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Panagiotis Artymatas]]|| | + | | [[Panagiotis Artymatas]] ||5||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Barbir]]|| | + | | [[Daniel Barbir]] ||12||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Bradley]]||4||0||0 | + | | [[Alex Bradley]] ||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sameron Dool]]|| | + | | [[Sameron Dool]] ||10||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Edwards]]||5||0||1 | + | | [[Kyle Edwards]] ||5||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zachary Elbouzedi]]|| | + | | [[Zachary Elbouzedi]] ||9||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Field]]||11||1||0 | + | | [[Sam Field]] ||11||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Fitzwater]]||6||0||0 | + | | [[Jack Fitzwater]] ||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Markus Forss]]|| | + | | [[Markus Forss]] ||11||4||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rekeem Harper]]||0||1||0 | + | | [[Rekeem Harper]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kieran Holsgrove]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jonathan Leko]] ||6||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Robbie McCourt]] ||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max Melbourne]] ||13||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Meredith]] ||4||6||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Taylor Morrison]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rahis Nabi]] ||14||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ernest Okoh]] ||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dara O'Shea]] ||11||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nick Phillips]] ||0||6||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Evan Pierce]] ||6||5||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Piggott]] ||11||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Pritchatt]] ||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Roberts]] ||7||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chay Scrivens]] ||13||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Smith]] ||15||3||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kane Wilson]]|| | + | | [[Aram Soleman]] ||4||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brad Sweeney]] ||15||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Wilding]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kane Wilson]] ||17||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Hall]] || | + | | [[Matthew Hall]] ||17||0||2||36 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bradley House]] ||3||0||0||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Ross]] ||2||0||0||4 | | [[Ethan Ross]] ||2||0||0||4 | ||
Revision as of 21:43, 24 February 2016
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Aaron Danks.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Daniel Barbir
- Jack Fitzwater
- Robbie McCourt
- Max Melbourne
- Dan Meredith (U16)
- Jordan Piggott
- Brad Sweeney
- Kane Wilson (U16)
Midfielders
- Alex Bradley
- Zachary Elbouzedi
- Sam Field
- Markus Forss
- Rahis Nabi
- Ernest Okho
- Evan Pierce
- Chay Scrivens
- James Smith
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Manchester United | H | D | 1-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Newcastle United | A | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Stoke City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Manchester City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | L | 1-4 |
| 26 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 1-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | Sunderland | H | L | 0-3 |
| 10 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | W | 2-1 |
| 14 October 2015 | Liverpool | H | L | 2-3 |
| 17 October 2015 | Derby County | A | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Everton | H | L | 0-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 2-1 |
| 21 November 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 25 November 2015 | Liverpool | A | L | 2-4 |
| 28 November 2015 | Manchester City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 3-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Sunderland | A | L | 2-5 |
| 16 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-1 |
| 30 January 2016 | Everton | A | D | 1-1 |
| 06 February 2016 | Derby County | H | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | L | 1-2 |
| 20 February 2016 | Manchester United | A | L | 0-3 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 December 2015 | Third Round | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 20th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jonathan Leko | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Rahis Nabi | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Markus Forss | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tyler Roberts | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Chay Scrivens | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| James Smith | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Daniel Barbir | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Evan Pierce | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Bradley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sameron Dool | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Edwards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Melbourne | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 24th February - All Competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Panagiotis Artymatas | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Barbir | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Bradley | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sameron Dool | 10 | 5 | 1 |
| Kyle Edwards | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Zachary Elbouzedi | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam Field | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Fitzwater | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Markus Forss | 11 | 4 | 3 |
| Rekeem Harper | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Holsgrove | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Leko | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Robbie McCourt | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Melbourne | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Dan Meredith | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Taylor Morrison | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rahis Nabi | 14 | 1 | 4 |
| Ernest Okoh | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dara O'Shea | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Nick Phillips | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Evan Pierce | 6 | 5 | 2 |
| Jordan Piggott | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Callum Pritchatt | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Roberts | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Chay Scrivens | 13 | 0 | 3 |
| James Smith | 15 | 3 | 3 |
| Aram Soleman | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Sweeney | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Wilding | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kane Wilson | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Hall | 17 | 0 | 2 | 36 |
| Bradley House | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ethan Ross | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |