Difference between revisions of "Jake Barrett"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "Jake Barrett is a defender currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team. {{Player| | name = Jake Barrett | image = | full_name = Jake Barrett |...") |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||1||0||0||1||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !1!! | + | !1!!1!!0!!0!!1!!1!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 20 March 2016
Jake Barrett is a defender currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Jake Barrett | |||||||||
| Full Name | Jake Barrett | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 16 October 1999 | ||||||||
| Age | 26 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||
| Position | Centre back | ||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Jake is a centre back who made his first Under-18 appearance against Middlesbrough in December 2015 whilst still an Under-16.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2015-16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |