Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|8 February 2016||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||A||W||[[Newcastle United 1-2 Stoke City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] | |8 February 2016||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||A||W||[[Newcastle United 1-2 Stoke City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 February 2016||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||H|||| | + | |20 February 2016||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||H||W||[[Stoke City 2-1 West Bromwich Albion (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |2 March 2016||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||A||D||[[Fulham 1-1 Stoke City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |19 March 2016||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H||W||[[Stoke City 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|4 April 2016||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||A|||| | |4 April 2016||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 13:15, 24 March 2016
The Stoke Under-21s are currently managed by Glyn Hodges.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Aston Villa | A | D | 0-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2015 | Swansea City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Fulham | H | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | L | 0-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 19 October 2015 | West Brom | A | L | 0-2 |
| 26 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | L | 0-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Derby County | H | L | 1-2 |
| 20 November 2015 | Arsenal | A | W | 1-0 |
| 28 November 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 3-0 |
| 5 December 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 3-0 |
| 12 December 2015 | Aston Villa | H | W | 2-1 |
| 11 January 2016 | Derby County | A | L | 1-3 |
| 23 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 1-0 |
| 30 January 2016 | Arsenal | H | L | 1-3 |
| 8 February 2016 | Newcastle United | A | W | 2-1 |
| 20 February 2016 | West Brom | H | W | 2-1 |
| 2 March 2016 | Fulham | A | D | 1-1 |
| 19 March 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 1-0 |
| 4 April 2016 | West Ham | A | ||
| 9 April 2016 | Swansea City | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 November 2015 | Round of 32 | Leicester City | Home | L | 2-5 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 10th February)
| Player | BU21PL | U21 Cup | Total |
| Dominic Telford | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Oliver Shenton | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Julien N'Goy | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Mark Waddington | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Banks | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Yusuf Coban | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sergio Molina | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marc Muniesa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Julien N'Goy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Peter Skapetis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marc Wilson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |