Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
|||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct as of: | + | <small> (Correct as of: 27th March - all competitions) </small><br> |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Elijah Adebayo]]|| | + | |[[Elijah Adebayo]]||16||4||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dennis Adeniran]]|| | + | |[[Dennis Adeniran]]||16||0||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aron Davies]]|| | + | |[[Aron Davies]]||17||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Luca De La Torre]]|| | + | |[[Luca De La Torre]]||8||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Anthony Dolan]]||3||5||0 | |[[Anthony Dolan]]||3||5||0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 192: | ||
|[[Joe Felix]]||0||1||0 | |[[Joe Felix]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marlon Fossey]]|| | + | |[[Marlon Fossey]]||25||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jayden Harris]]||3||4||0 | |[[Jayden Harris]]||3||4||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stephen Humphrys]]|| | + | |[[Stephen Humphrys]]||15||1||11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Moritz Jenz]]|| | + | |[[Moritz Jenz]]||14||3||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mattias Kait]]||6||1||0 | |[[Mattias Kait]]||6||1||0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 204: | ||
|[[Chris Kelly]]||0||1||0 | |[[Chris Kelly]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mikolaj Kwietniewski]]|| | + | |[[Mikolaj Kwietniewski]]||16||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dan Martin]]||1||0||0 | |[[Dan Martin]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 210: | ||
|[[Jayden Mundle-Smith]]||2||0||0 | |[[Jayden Mundle-Smith]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Foday Nabay]]|| | + | |[[Foday Nabay]]||17||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oliver Nugent]]||0||1||0 | |[[Oliver Nugent]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jerome Opoku]]|| | + | |[[Jerome Opoku]]||13||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matt O'Riley]]|| | + | |[[Matt O'Riley]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harrison Paton]]||9||3||0 | |[[Harrison Paton]]||9||3||0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 222: | ||
|[[Isaac Pearce]]||0||4||1 | |[[Isaac Pearce]]||0||4||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Sessegnon]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Sessegnon]]||20||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Steven Sessegnon]]||1||1||0 | |[[Steven Sessegnon]]||1||1||0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 228: | ||
|[[Ravin Shamsi]]||3||3||1 | |[[Ravin Shamsi]]||3||3||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cassian Thomas]]||4|| | + | |[[Cassian Thomas]]||4||7||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cameron Thompson]]||0||1||0 | |[[Cameron Thompson]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson]]|| | + | |[[Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson]]||17||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Walker]]||16|| | + | |[[Josh Walker]]||16||3||8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Josh Lukwata]]||3||3||0||10 | | [[Josh Lukwata]]||3||3||0||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Magnus Norman]]|| | + | | [[Magnus Norman]]||6||0||1||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marek Rodak]]||1||0||0||2 | | [[Marek Rodak]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
Revision as of 21:13, 27 March 2016
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Wigley.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Elijah Adebayo
- Aron Davies
- Tayo Edun
- Marlon Fossey
- Moritz Jenz
- Jerome Opoku
- Ryan Sessegnon (U16)
- Steven Sessegnon (U16)
Midfielders
- Dennis Adeniran
- Luca De La Torre
- Anthony Dolan
- Jayden Harris (U16)
- Matt O'Riley (U15)
- Chris Kelly (U16)
- Foday Nabay
- Harrison Paton
- Isaac Pearce (U16)
- Ravin Shamsi
- Cassian Thomas
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 3-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 3-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Southampton | A | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Chelsea | H | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 6-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 5-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 3-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 23 January 2016 | Aston Villa | A | W | 3-1 |
| 26 January 2016 | Arsenal | A | W | 3-1 |
| 06 February 2016 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-1 |
| 13 February 2016 | Reading | H | W | 3-2 |
| 18 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | D | 1-1 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 February 2016 | West Ham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 March 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 March 2016 | Manchester City | Away | P-P | |
| 2 April 2016 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 9 April 2016 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 16 April 2016 | Everton | Home | ||
| 30 April 2016 | Reading | Away |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2015 | Third Round | Bury | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 18 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Reading | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 27th March)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Stephen Humphrys | 9 | 2 | 11 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Josh Walker | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Elijah Adebayo | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Luca De La Torre | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Moritz Jenz | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Aron Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marlon Fossey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Pearce | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of: 27th March - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Elijah Adebayo | 16 | 4 | 3 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 16 | 0 | 8 |
| Aron Davies | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca De La Torre | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Anthony Dolan | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Tayo Edun | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Felix | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marlon Fossey | 25 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Harris | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Stephen Humphrys | 15 | 1 | 11 |
| Moritz Jenz | 14 | 3 | 3 |
| Mattias Kait | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Kelly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | 16 | 1 | 4 |
| Dan Martin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Mundle-Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Foday Nabay | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Nugent | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jerome Opoku | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| Matt O'Riley | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Paton | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Isaac Pearce | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 20 | 0 | 5 |
| Steven Sessegnon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ravin Shamsi | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Cassian Thomas | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Cameron Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 17 | 1 | 5 |
| Josh Walker | 16 | 3 | 8 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | 12 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Josh Lukwata | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
| Magnus Norman | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Marek Rodak | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Soutter | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 |