Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 8th April - all competitions) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Stewart Callaway]] ||0||3||0 | | [[Stewart Callaway]] ||0||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Curran]] ||0|| | + | | [[Alex Curran]] ||0||6||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charley Doyle]] || | + | | [[Charley Doyle]] ||16||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Fawns]] || | + | | [[Mason Fawns]] ||14||13||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Grayson]] || | + | | [[Jan Pirretas Glasmacher]]||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Grayson]] ||21||3||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Hardcastle]] ||12||0||3 | | [[Lewis Hardcastle]] ||12||0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ramirez Howarth]] || | + | | [[Ramirez Howarth]] ||25||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| Lynch ||0||2||0 | | Lynch ||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Magloire]] || | + | | [[Tyler Magloire]] ||17||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Makinson]] ||6||5||1 | | [[Matthew Makinson]] ||6||5||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Mansell]] || | + | | [[Lewis Mansell]] ||22||1||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Mols]] || | + | | [[Stefan Mols]] ||25||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Nyambe]] ||7||0||0 | | [[Ryan Nyambe]] ||7||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tre Pemberton]] || | + | | [[Tre Pemberton]] ||22||4||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jan Pirretas Glasmacher]] ||2||4||0 | | [[Jan Pirretas Glasmacher]] ||2||4||0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 230: | ||
| Robinson ||0||1||0 | | Robinson ||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Steer]] ||10|| | + | | [[Joel Steer]] ||10||12||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Willem Tomlinson]] ||6||0||0 | | [[Willem Tomlinson]] ||6||0||0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Lewis Travis]] ||19||2||0 | | [[Lewis Travis]] ||19||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Williams]] || | + | | [[Ben Williams]] ||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scott Wharton]] ||7||0||0 | | [[Scott Wharton]] ||7||0||0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 251: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Ascroft]]|| | + | |[[Ben Ascroft]]||3||0||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Andrew Fisher]]||27||0||8||36 | |[[Andrew Fisher]]||27||0||8||36 | ||
Revision as of 08:52, 8 April 2016
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Billy Barr.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Josh Askew
- Charley Doyle
- Tyler Magloire
- Matthew Makinson
- Ryan Nyambe
- Jan Pirretas Glasmacher
- Matthew Platt
- Joe Rankin-Costello
- Lewis Travis
- Scott Wharton
- Ben Williams
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Manchester City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Liverpool | A | W | 4-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Derby County | A | W | 2-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Stoke City | A | W | 5-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Everton | H | W | 3-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Newcastle United | A | W | 2-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | West Brom | H | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | L | 1-5 |
| 07 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | L | 1-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 3-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Manchester City | A | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Manchester United | A | W | 2-0 |
| 16 January 2016 | West Brom | A | W | 1-0 |
| 23 January 2016 | Newcastle United | H | W | 5-0 |
| 26 January 2016 | Sunderland | A | L | 1-2 |
| 09 February 2016 | Sunderland | H | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2016 | Everton | A | L | 2-3 |
| 16 February 2016 | Stoke City | H | L | 2-3 |
| 19 February 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 2-0 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 February 2016 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 12 March 2016 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 2 April 2016 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 April 2016 | Chelsea | Home | P-P | |
| 23 April 2016 | Reading | Away | ||
| 27 April 2016 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 30 April 2016 | Manchester City | Away |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 19 December 2015 | Third Round | Southend United | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 11 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-2 | (AET) |
| 1 February 2016 | Fifth Round | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 23 February 2016 | Sixth Round | Luton Town | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 18 March 2016 | Semi Final - First Leg | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 8 April 2016 | Semi Final - Second Leg | Chelsea | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 3rd April - all competitions)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Lewis Mansell | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| Joe Rankin-Costello | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| Stefan Mols | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Tre Pemberton | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Joe Grayson | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Lewis Hardcastle | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Ramirez Howarth | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joel Steer | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Alex Curran | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Mason Fawns | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Charley Doyle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Makinson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Platt | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Willem Tomlinson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 8th April - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Josh Askew | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| John Buckley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Stewart Callaway | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Alex Curran | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Charley Doyle | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| Mason Fawns | 14 | 13 | 2 |
| Jan Pirretas Glasmacher | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Grayson | 21 | 3 | 4 |
| Lewis Hardcastle | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Ramirez Howarth | 25 | 0 | 3 |
| Lynch | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Magloire | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew Makinson | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Lewis Mansell | 22 | 1 | 14 |
| Stefan Mols | 25 | 1 | 5 |
| Ryan Nyambe | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Tre Pemberton | 22 | 4 | 5 |
| Jan Pirretas Glasmacher | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Matthew Platt | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Rankin-Costello | 19 | 4 | 9 |
| Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Steer | 10 | 12 | 3 |
| Willem Tomlinson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Travis | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Williams | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Wharton | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Whalley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ben Ascroft | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Andrew Fisher | 27 | 0 | 8 | 36 |