Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|05 April 2016||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A||L||[[Watford 2-0 Queens Park Rangers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | |05 April 2016||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A||L||[[Watford 2-0 Queens Park Rangers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 April 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A|||| | + | |09 April 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A||L||[[Nottingham Forest 4-1 Queens Park Rangers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 April 2016||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||A|||| | + | |16 April 2016||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||A||L||[[Ipswich Town 3-1 Queens Park Rangers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeremy Arthur]]||2||0||2 | | [[Jeremy Arthur]]||2||0||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Denilson Carvalho]]||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruudi Clarke]]||1||0||1 | | [[Ruudi Clarke]]||1||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben House]]||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhys Springer-Downes]]||1||0||1 | | [[Rhys Springer-Downes]]||1||0||1 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 156: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Adams]]|| | + | | [[Brandon Adams]] || 15 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jardel Adeyinka-Francis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Romeo Akinola]] || 12 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 17 || 6 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michael Anastasiou]] || 13 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jeremy Arthur]] || 17 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brandon Barzey]] || 9 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Faysal Bettache]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Faiq Bolkiah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Josh Bowler]] || 18 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hugo Cardoso]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denilson Carvalho]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Clarke || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Ruudi Clarke]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Gianni Crichlow]] || 18 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Armani Daly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Dan Darbyshire]] || 17 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Demir || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Disubi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Dominic || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leo Donnellan]] || 13 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Dower || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Eales]] || 15 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley Eshun]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[AJ Folkes]] || 11 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Fox]] || 23 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben House]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Klass]] || 9 || 6 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Matthews]] || 16 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aiden Mesias]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Miller || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chris Paul]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mikel Platt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leandro Ribeiro]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rhys Springer-Downes]] || 15 || 9 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Williams]] || 20 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louis Yamfam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 220: | Line 249: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || | + | | [[Myles Bowman]]||1||0||0||4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] ||17||0||3||39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Haigh]] ||1||0||1||0 | | [[Chris Haigh]] ||1||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Martin Herdman]] ||2||0||0||13 | | [[Martin Herdman]] ||2||0||0||13 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Conor Hudnott]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Todd]] ||7||0||0||24 | | [[Lewis Todd]] ||7||0||0||24 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist||1||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 19 April 2016
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Michael Anastasiou
- Romeo Akinola
- Brandon Barzey
- Gianni Crichlow
- Leo Donnellan
- Jake Eales
- AJ Folkes
- Michael Klass
- Francis Vincent
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 2-3 |
| 15 August 2015 | Hull City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Brentford | H | L | 2-4 |
| 29 August 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | L | 0-9 |
| 05 September 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Leeds United | A | L | 2-9 |
| 26 September 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 6-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | Coventry City | A | D | 2-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Millwall | A | D | 1-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Watford | H | L | 0-3 |
| 31 October 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 3-0 |
| 14 November 2015 | Colchester United | A | L | 1-8 |
| 21 November 2015 | Bristol City | H | L | 2-4 |
| 28 November 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | L | 0-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | W | 2-1 |
| 23 January 2016 | Bristol City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 06 February 2016 | Millwall | H | L | 1-2 |
| 13 February 2016 | Cardiff City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 27 February 2016 | Brentford | A | W | 3-0 |
| 05 March 2016 | Sheffield United | H | L | 0-1 |
| 12 March 2016 | Birmingham City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 15 March 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | L | 1-6 |
| 19 March 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 0-2 |
| 22 March 2016 | Cardiff City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 02 April 2016 | Colchester United | H | L | 2-5 |
| 05 April 2016 | Watford | A | L | 0-2 |
| 09 April 2016 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 1-4 |
| 16 April 2016 | Ipswich Town | A | L | 1-3 |
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 22 December 2015 | Third Round | Man Utd | Away | L | 1-2 | (AET) |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Gianni Crichlow | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Josh Bowler | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Brandon Adams | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Michael Klass | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jeremy Arthur | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Denilson Carvalho | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ruudi Clarke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben House | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Springer-Downes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Brandon Adams | 15 | 1 | 6 |
| Jardel Adeyinka-Francis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Romeo Akinola | 12 | 7 | 0 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 17 | 6 | 4 |
| Michael Anastasiou | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeremy Arthur | 17 | 1 | 2 |
| Brandon Barzey | 9 | 6 | 0 |
| Faysal Bettache | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Bowler | 18 | 2 | 8 |
| Hugo Cardoso | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Denilson Carvalho | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Clarke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ruudi Clarke | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Gianni Crichlow | 18 | 0 | 10 |
| Armani Daly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 17 | 0 | 4 |
| Demir | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Disubi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Donnellan | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Dower | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Eales | 15 | 4 | 0 |
| Kingsley Eshun | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| AJ Folkes | 11 | 6 | 0 |
| Charlie Fox | 23 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben House | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Caden Genovesi | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Klass | 9 | 6 | 3 |
| Tom Matthews | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Aiden Mesias | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Miller | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Orafu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Paul | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikel Platt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leandro Ribeiro | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Springer-Downes | 15 | 9 | 1 |
| Jack Williams | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Yamfam | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Myles Bowman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Marcin Brzozowski | 17 | 0 | 3 | 39 |
| Chris Haigh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Martin Herdman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Conor Hudnott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Todd | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |