Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|02 April 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H||D||[[Leeds United 2-2 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | |02 April 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H||D||[[Leeds United 2-2 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 April 2016||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H|||| | + | |09 April 2016||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H||W||[[Leeds United 2-0 Millwall (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 April 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A|||| | + | |14 April 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A||L||[[Bolton Wanderers 3-0 Leeds United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|16 April 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A|||| | |16 April 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final Statistics) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mallik Wilks]] || | + | | [[Mallik Wilks]] || 15 || 1 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Pearce]] || 9 || 0 || 9 | | [[Tom Pearce]] || 9 || 0 || 9 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goal || | + | | Own Goal || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:08, 24 April 2016
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Blunt.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Watford | A | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | W | 2-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | W | 3-2 |
| 01 September 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Cardiff City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | W | 9-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Colchester United | A | L | 0-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Bristol City | H | D | 0-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Barnsley | A | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | L | 2-3 |
| 31 October 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 0-2 |
| 07 November 2015 | Hull City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Coventry City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 1-2 |
| 23 January 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | L | 2-3 |
| 30 January 2016 | Sheffield United | H | L | 0-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | Hull City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2016 | Birmingham City | H | L | 2-6 |
| 20 February 2016 | Coventry City | H | L | 2-3 |
| 23 February 2016 | Barnsley | H | W | 3-1 |
| 27 February 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 0-2 |
| 05 March 2016 | Ipswich Town | A | W | 3-2 |
| 12 March 2016 | Charlton Athletic | H | D | 1-1 |
| 19 March 2016 | Brentford | A | W | 2-1 |
| 26 March 2016 | Huddersfield Town | H | L | 1-2 |
| 02 April 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | D | 2-2 |
| 09 April 2016 | Millwall | H | W | 2-0 |
| 14 April 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | L | 0-3 |
| 16 April 2016 | Birmingham City | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2015 | Third Round | Brentford | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 14 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Man City | Home | L | 2-5 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Mallik Wilks | 15 | 1 | 16 |
| Tom Pearce | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Lewis Knight | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Moise Kroma | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Samuel Amissah | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyla Bell | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ryan Ferguson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Clarke Oduor | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Rollinson | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Michael Taylor | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Downing | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bobby Kamwa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Nicell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Shackleton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jovanni Sterling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Turnbull | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Vann | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronaldo Vieira | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 1 | 2 |