Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final statistics - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Allan|| | + | | [[Chris Allan]]||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Asoro]] || | + | | [[Joel Asoro]] ||9||5||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Bale]] ||10||3||0 | | [[Adam Bale]] ||10||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Biwer]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Casey]] ||22||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Diamond]] ||3||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Gamble]] || | + | | [[Elliot Embleton]] ||25||2||9 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ebere Eze]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Owen Gamble]] ||20||6||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Avis Ganiyu]] ||1||0||0 | | [[Avis Ganiyu]] ||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Kieran Graham]] ||1||6||0 | | [[Kieran Graham]] ||1||6||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Hackett]] || | + | | [[Jake Hackett]] ||2||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Hickey]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Krusnell]] || | + | | [[Denver Hume]] ||27||1||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oscar Krusnell]] ||7||4||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Lowrie]] ||8||2||0 | | [[David Lowrie]] ||8||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Maja]] || | + | | [[Josh Maja]] ||16||2||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | McAughrie ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Molyneux]] ||27||2||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Andrew Nelson]] ||25||0||11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jean-Yves Poame]] ||8||8||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Pybus]] ||26||0||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Robson]] ||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Storey]] ||25||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Wright]] || | + | | [[Brandon Taylor]] ||12||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Wright]] ||26||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Greg Purvis]]||16||0||4||31 | | [[Greg Purvis]]||16||0||4||31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Woud]]|| | + | | [[James Talbot]]||3||0||0||6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Woud]]||11||0||3||9 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 17:08, 10 May 2016
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Elliot Dickman.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
- Joel Asoro
- Elliot Embleton
- Avis Ganiyu
- Kieran Graham
- Josh Maja
- Andrew Nelson
- Luke Molyneux
- Jake Hackett (U16)
- Jean-Yves Poame
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 4-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Everton | H | L | 2-4 |
| 29 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Newcastle United | A | W | 3-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Derby County | H | L | 2-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | West Brom | A | W | 3-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 3-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 2-4 |
| 14 November 2015 | Manchester City | H | L | 2-4 |
| 21 November 2015 | Everton | A | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 09 January 2016 | West Brom | H | W | 5-2 |
| 16 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | W | 2-1 |
| 22 January 2016 | Liverpool | H | W | 2-1 |
| 26 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 2-1 |
| 09 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | L | 1-2 |
| 13 February 2016 | Derby County | A | D | 1-1 |
| 16 February 2016 | Newcastle United | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | L | 2-3 |
| 23 February 2016 | Liverpool | A | L | 0-5 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 12 March 2016 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 19 March 2016 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 8 April 2016 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 16 April 2016 | West Brom | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 23 April 2016 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 30 April 2016 | Wolves | Home | W | 4-1 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December 2015 | Third Round | Mansfield Town | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 13 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Final statistics)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Daniel Pybus | 14 | 1 | 15 |
| Andrew Nelson | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Elliot Embleton | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Josh Maja | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Joel Asoro | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Luke Molyneux | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Dan Casey | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Diamond | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Denver Hume | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Storey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Wright | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final statistics - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Chris Allan | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Joel Asoro | 9 | 5 | 4 |
| Adam Bale | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Ethan Biwer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Casey | 22 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Diamond | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Elliot Embleton | 25 | 2 | 9 |
| Ebere Eze | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Gamble | 20 | 6 | 0 |
| Avis Ganiyu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Graham | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Jake Hackett | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jordan Hickey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Denver Hume | 27 | 1 | 1 |
| Oscar Krusnell | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| David Lowrie | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Maja | 16 | 2 | 8 |
| McAughrie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Molyneux | 27 | 2 | 6 |
| Andrew Nelson | 25 | 0 | 11 |
| Jean-Yves Poame | 8 | 8 | 0 |
| Daniel Pybus | 26 | 0 | 14 |
| Josh Robson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Storey | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| Brandon Taylor | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Wright | 26 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Cameron McCulloch | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Greg Purvis | 16 | 0 | 4 | 31 |
| James Talbot | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Michael Woud | 11 | 0 | 3 | 9 |