Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 2)) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 February 2016||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Away|||| | + | |27 February 2016||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Away||W||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-7 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|7-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 March 2016||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Home|||| | + | |5 March 2016||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Home||W||[[Leicester City 3-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 March 2016||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Away|||| | + | |12 March 2016||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Away||L||[[Middlesbrough 4-1 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 March 2016||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Home|||| | + | |19 March 2016||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Home||D||[[Leicester City 1-1 West Bromwich Albion (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8 April 2016||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Away||D||[[Sunderland 1-1 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 April 2016||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| | + | |16 April 2016||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home||W||[[Arsenal 1-2 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 April 2016||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Away|||| | + | |30 April 2016||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Away||D||[[Aston Villa 1-1 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|1-1]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 17:20, 10 May 2016
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake, who is assisted by Matt Goodwin.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Darnell Johnson
- Elliot Webber
- Josh Knight
- Alex Pascanu
- Kyle Gruno
- Cal Templeton
- Michael Kelly
- Elliot Percival
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 6-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 0-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Chelsea | H | L | 2-3 |
| 19 September 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Reading | A | D | 3-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 5-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Arsenal | A | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Aston Villa | A | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 1-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-6 |
| 14 November 2015 | West Ham | H | L | 0-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-5 |
| 05 December 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 2-3 |
| 19 December 2015 | Reading | H | W | 2-0 |
| 16 January 2016 | Arsenal | H | L | 1-3 |
| 30 January 2016 | Tottenham | H | D | 1-1 |
| 06 February 2016 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-1 |
| 13 February 2016 | Southampton | A | D | 1-1 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 February 2016 | Wolves | Away | W | 7-2 |
| 5 March 2016 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 12 March 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 19 March 2016 | West Brom | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 8 April 2016 | Sunderland | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 April 2016 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 30 April 2016 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Cheltenham Town | Home | W | 5-0 | |
| 11 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-3 | (AET) |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 16th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Admiral Muskwe | 15 | 2 | 17 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Josh Eppiah | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Harvey Barnes | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Elliot Webber | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Toby Fura | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Knight | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Darnell Johnson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lamine Sherriff | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated February 16th (All Competitions))
(Missing details from Swansea A and Reading A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kairo Arlott-John | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Barnes | 11 | 1 | 4 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall | 18 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Eppiah | 14 | 2 | 6 |
| Toby Fura | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Gruno | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Hodby | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Darnell Johnson | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Keaveny | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Kelly | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Knight | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 22 | 0 | 8 |
| Admiral Muskwe | 18 | 0 | 17 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Pascanu | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Elliot Percival | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Lamine Sherriff | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Cal Templeton | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Elliot Webber | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Max Bramley | 14 | 0 | 4 | 25 |
| Cameron Yates | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 |