Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
|||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final Statistics - all competitions)<br> |
| + | (Missing Lineup from PSV Home)</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 208: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Agnew]]|| | + | | [[Liam Agnew]] || 23 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas Beadling]]|| | + | | [[Thomas Beadling]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Blinco]]||0|| | + | | [[Jordan Blinco]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Brady]]|| | + | | [[George Brady]] || 19 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Bridcutt]]||2||0||0 | + | | [[Liam Bridcutt]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Wes Brown]]|| | + | | [[Wes Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Will Buckley]]||2||0||0 | + | | [[Will Buckley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Eboue]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jordi Gomez]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Lynden Gooch]] || 12 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Danny Graham]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Rees Greenwood]] || 20 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[George Honeyman]] || 8 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Denver Hume]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Billy Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Seb Larsson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Carl Lawson]] || 8 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Michael Ledger]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jeremain Lens]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Mikael Mandron]] || 20 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Adam Matthews]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Charalampos Mavrias]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Dylan McEvoy]] || 0 || 10 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Luke Molyneux]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Yann M'Vila]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Andrew Nelson]] || 3 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Valentin Roberge]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ethan Robson]] || 12 || 9 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Robson]] || 19 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Thomas Robson]] || 25 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Martin Smith]] || 18 || 3 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ola Toivonen]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Patrick van Aanholt]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Duncan Watmore]] || 4 || 0 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Wright]] || 2 || 4 || 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 274: | Line 289: | ||
|[[Vito Mannone]]||2||0||0||2 | |[[Vito Mannone]]||2||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Maksymilian Stryjek]]|| | + | |[[Jordan Pickford]]||1||0||0||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Maksymilian Stryjek]]||19||0||6||21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[James Talbot]]|| | + | |[[James Talbot]]||4||0||2||2 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 31 May 2016
The Sunderland Under-21s are currently managed by Robbie Stockdale.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
- Carl Lawson
- Lynden Gooch
- Mikael Mandron
- Rees Greenwood
- Charalampos Mavrias
- Andrew Nelson
- Daniel Wright
- Duncan Watmore
First team/over-age appearances
- Vito Mannone
- Liam Bridcutt
- Wes Brown
- Will Buckley
- Jordi Gomez
- Danny Graham
- Adam Matthews
- Yann M'Vila
- Valentin Roberge
- Patrick van Aanholt
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 14 September 2015 | Everton | A | D | 1-1 |
| 20 September 2015 | Manchester City | H | W | 3-0 |
| 28 September 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 2-0 |
| 18 October 2015 | Liverpool | H | W | 1-0 |
| 26 October 2015 | Manchester United | H | L | 0-1 |
| 2 November 2015 | Leicester City | A | W | 6-1 |
| 30 November 2015 | Chelsea | A | W | 3-1 |
| 6 December 2015 | Reading | H | W | 2-1 |
| 14 December 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 25 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | L | 0-1 |
| 31 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | D | 0-0 |
| 15 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 3-2 |
| 21 February 2016 | Liverpool | A | W | 2-0 |
| 29 February 2016 | Leicester City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 7 March 2016 | Everton | H | W | 3-2 |
| 12 March 2016 | Manchester City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 21 March 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 1-0 |
| 3 April 2016 | Southampton | H | D | 2-2 |
| 11 April 2016 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-3 |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2015 | Group Stage - Group D | Manchester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 12 October 2015 | Group Stage - Group D | Borussia Monchengladbach | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 November 2015 | Group Stage - Group D | Athletic Bilbao | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 5 February 2016 | Quarter Final | PSV Eindhoven | Home | L | 0-1 |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 24 November 2015 | Round of 32 | Liverpool | H | L | 3-4 | (aet) |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: end of season)
| Player | BU21PL | PLIC | U21 Cup | Total |
| Mikael Mandron | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| Lynden Gooch | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Duncan Watmore | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Danny Graham | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Carl Lawson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Thomas Beadling | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George Honeyman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rees Greenwood | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Charalampos Mavrias | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Robson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Martin Smith | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Ola Toivonen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam Agnew | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| George Brady | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Ledger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Molyneux | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Valentin Roberge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics - all competitions)
(Missing Lineup from PSV Home)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Liam Agnew | 23 | 0 | 1 |
| Thomas Beadling | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Blinco | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| George Brady | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| Liam Bridcutt | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Wes Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Buckley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Eboue | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordi Gomez | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lynden Gooch | 12 | 0 | 5 |
| Danny Graham | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Rees Greenwood | 20 | 4 | 2 |
| George Honeyman | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Denver Hume | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Billy Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Larsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Carl Lawson | 8 | 6 | 3 |
| Michael Ledger | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremain Lens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikael Mandron | 20 | 0 | 9 |
| Adam Matthews | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Charalampos Mavrias | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan McEvoy | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Luke Molyneux | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Yann M'Vila | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Nelson | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Valentin Roberge | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Robson | 12 | 9 | 2 |
| Josh Robson | 19 | 3 | 0 |
| Thomas Robson | 25 | 1 | 2 |
| Martin Smith | 18 | 3 | 2 |
| Ola Toivonen | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Patrick van Aanholt | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Duncan Watmore | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| Daniel Wright | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Vito Mannone | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Pickford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Maksymilian Stryjek | 19 | 0 | 6 | 21 |
| James Talbot | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |