Difference between revisions of "Trent Alexander-Arnold"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Country | !rowspan="2"|Country | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
| + | !colspan="3"|Under-18 | ||
!colspan="3"|Under-17 | !colspan="3"|Under-17 | ||
!colspan="3"|Total | !colspan="3"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[England]] | |rowspan="3"|[[England]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |2||0||0||2||0||0 | + | |2||0||0||2||0||0||4||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 20 June 2016
Trent Alexander-Arnold is a versatile defender or midfielder currently playing in Liverpool's Under-18 team.
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | ||||||||||
| Full Name | Trent Alexander-Arnold | |||||||||
| Date of Birth | 7 October 1998 | |||||||||
| Age | 27 years | |||||||||
| Place of Birth | Liverpool, England | |||||||||
| Position | Defender/Midfielder | |||||||||
| Nationality | English | |||||||||
| Current club | Liverpool | |||||||||
| Previous club/s | ||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Trent has been training at the Liverpool academy since he was six and currently captains Liverpool's U18s. On 2 August 2015, he was handed a surprise start at right-back in a first-team friendly against Swindon alongside the likes of Kolo Touré and Mamadou Sakho. The then 16-year-old played 57 minutes before coming off for Dan Cleary.
International
Trent has represented England at Under-16 and Under-17 levels. On 3 October 2015, he was named in the England squad for the U17 World Cup in Chile alongside team-mate Herbie Kane.
Career statistics
International
| Country | Season | Under-18 | Under-17 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| England | 2015-16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Career honours
Contract
Trent signed his first professional contract with Liverpool on 7 October 2015, his 17th birthday.