Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Forwards) |
(→2016-17 Squad) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Hobbs]] || U18 || | + | | [[George Hobbs]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robert Sanchez]] || || | + | | [[Robert Sanchez]] || || Spanish || || Professional || June 2017 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Barker]] || || | + | | [[Danny Barker]] || || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Golan]] || U18 || | + | | [[Sam Golan]] || U18 || American || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Moore]] || U18 || | + | | [[Owen Moore]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Davies]] || U18 || | + | | [[Archie Davies]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Mandroiu]] || U18 || | + | | [[Daniel Mandroiu]] || U18 || Irish || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayson Molumby]] || U18 || | + | | [[Jayson Molumby]] || U18 || Irish || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rian O'Sullivan]] || U18 || | + | | [[Rian O'Sullivan]] || U18 || Irish || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Sanders]] || U18 || | + | | [[Max Sanders]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Ajiboye]] || U18 || | + | | [[David Ajiboye]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Byrne]] || U18 || | + | | [[Thomas Byrne]] || U18 || Irish || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Garcia]] || U18 || | + | | [[Luis Garcia]] || U18 || Spanish || || Professional || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Meekums]] || U18 || | + | | [[Reece Meekums]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 26 June 2016
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Ian Buckman.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Hobbs | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Robert Sanchez | Spanish | Professional | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Barker | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | ||
| Sam Golan | U18 | American | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Owen Moore | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Davies | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Daniel Mandroiu | U18 | Irish | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jayson Molumby | U18 | Irish | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rian O'Sullivan | U18 | Irish | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Max Sanders | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ajiboye | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Thomas Byrne | U18 | Irish | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Luis Garcia | U18 | Spanish | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Reece Meekums | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |