Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Forwards) |
|||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| [[Kieran Higgs]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | | [[Kieran Higgs]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Diallang Jaiyesimi]] || U18 || English || || | + | | [[Diallang Jaiyesimi]] || U18 || English || || Professional || June 2018 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:48, 26 June 2016
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Graeme Murty.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callum Ellesley | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Emerson Sambu | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Toby Syme | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Owen Wallis | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giovanni Da Costa | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Louis McIntosh | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Glenn Middleton | U17 | Scottish | Scotland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Henry Pollock | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonte Aransibia | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Kieran Higgs | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Diallang Jaiyesimi | U18 | English | Professional | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |