Difference between revisions of "Germany Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014 European Under-19 Championship) |
|||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 July 2014||[[Bulgaria Under-19s|Bulgaria]]|||| | + | | 19 July 2014||[[Bulgaria Under-19s|Bulgaria]]||Group Stage|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 July 2014||[[Serbia Under-19s|Serbia]]|||| | + | | 22 July 2014||[[Serbia Under-19s|Serbia]]||Group Stage|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 July 2014||[[Ukraine Under-19s|Ukraine]]|||| | + | | 25 July 2014||[[Ukraine Under-19s|Ukraine]]||Group Stage|||| |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: National team age group]] | [[Category: National team age group]] | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 9 July 2014
The Germany Under-19s are currently managed by Marcus Sorg.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Kevin Akpoguma
- Fabian Holthaus
- Marc-Oliver Kempf
- Pascal Itter
- Marvin Sinan Buyuksakarya
- Anthony Syhre
Midfielders
- Niklas Stark
- Joshua Kimmich
- Hany Mukhtar
- Serge Gnabry
- Levin Oztunali
- Max Meyer
- Nico Brandenburger
- Marc Stendera
- Jeremy Dudziak
- Julian Green
- Benjamin Trumner
- Marcel Hilssner
- Julian Weigl
Forwards
2013-14
2014 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 10 October 2013 | Belarus | Qualifying - Group 5 | W | 2-1 |
| 12 October 2013 | Latvia | Qualifying - Group 5 | W | 5-0 |
| 15 October 2013 | Scotland | Qualifying - Group 5 | D | 1-1 |
| 31 May 2014 | Lithuania | Elite Qualifying - Group 5 | W | 2-0 |
| 2 June 2014 | Denmark | Elite Qualifying - Group 5 | W | 4-0 |
| 5 June 2014 | Spain | Elite Qualifying - Group 5 | W | 3-1 |
2014 European Under-19 Championship
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 19 July 2014 | Bulgaria | Group Stage | ||
| 22 July 2014 | Serbia | Group Stage | ||
| 25 July 2014 | Ukraine | Group Stage |