Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Squad) |
(update) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Archie Davies]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | | [[Archie Davies]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel | + | | [[Daniel Mandriou]] || U18 || Irish || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayson Molumby]] || U18 || Irish || || Scholarship || June 2018 | | [[Jayson Molumby]] || U18 || Irish || || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 27 June 2016
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Ian Buckman.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Hobbs | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Robert Sanchez | Spanish | Professional | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Barker | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | ||
| Sam Golan | U18 | American | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Owen Moore | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Davies | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Daniel Mandriou | U18 | Irish | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jayson Molumby | U18 | Irish | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rian O'Sullivan | U18 | Irish | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Max Sanders | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ajiboye | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Thomas Byrne | U18 | Irish | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Luis Garcia | U18 | Spanish | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Reece Meekums | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |