Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalkeepers) |
(→2016-17 Squad) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Jerome Opoku]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | | [[Jerome Opoku]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]] || U17 || English || || Scholarship || June 2018 | + | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]] || U17 || English || [[England Under-17s]] || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steven Sessegnon]] || U17 || English || | + | | [[Steven Sessegnon]] || U17 || English || [[England Under-16s]] || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Adeniran]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | + | | [[Dennis Adeniran]] || U18 || English || [[England Under-17s]] || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cassian Thomas]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | | [[Cassian Thomas]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 28 June 2016
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Wigley.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Josh Lukwata | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Felix Norman | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlon Fossey | U18 | American | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Moritz Jenz | U18 | German | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jerome Opoku | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ryan Sessegnon | U17 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Steven Sessegnon | U17 | English | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Adeniran | U18 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Cassian Thomas | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | U18 | Polish | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | U18 | Icelandic | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |