Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Forde]] || U17 || | + | | [[Tyler Forde]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[Tunji Akinola]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2017 | | [[Tunji Akinola]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Barrett]] || U17 || | + | | [[Mason Barrett]] || U17 || England|| || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Eggleton]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2017 | | [[Jake Eggleton]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2017 | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[Declan Rice]] || U18 || Republic of Ireland || || Scholarship || June 2017 | | [[Declan Rice]] || U18 || Republic of Ireland || || Scholarship || June 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wells]] || U17 || | + | | [[Ben Wells]] || U17 || England|| || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Coventry]] || U17 || | + | | [[Conor Coventry]] || U17 || England|| || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Korrey Henry]] || U17 || | + | | [[Korrey Henry]] || U17 || England|| || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Lewis]] || U17 || | + | | [[Alfie Lewis]] || U17 || England|| || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Powell]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 | | [[Joe Powell]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| [[Daniel Kemp]] || U18 || England || || Professional || June 2018 | | [[Daniel Kemp]] || U18 || England || || Professional || June 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malyk Hamilton]] || U17 || | + | | [[Malyk Hamilton]] || U17 || England|| || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Johnson]] || U17 || | + | | [[Ben Johnson]] || U17 || England|| || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Domingos Quina]] || U17 || Portugal || || Scholarship || June 2018 | | [[Domingos Quina]] || U17 || Portugal || || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rosaire Longelo]] || U17 || | + | | [[Rosaire Longelo]] || U17 || England|| || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:05, 29 June 2016
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Phillips.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Forde | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tunji Akinola | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Mason Barrett | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jake Eggleton | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Vashon Neufville | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Declan Rice | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ben Wells | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Coventry | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Korrey Henry | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alfie Lewis | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joe Powell | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Anthony Scully | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Daniel Kemp | U18 | England | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Malyk Hamilton | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ben Johnson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Domingos Quina | U17 | Portugal | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rosaire Longelo | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |