Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→Forwards) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Brahim Diaz]] || U18 || Spain || || Scholarship || June 2020 | | [[Brahim Diaz]] || U18 || Spain || || Scholarship || June 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorenzo Gonzalez]] || U17 || Argentina || || Scholarship || June 2018 | + | | [[Lorenzo Gonzalez]] || U17 || Switzerland/Argentina || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Hardy]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2017 | | [[Joe Hardy]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2017 | ||
Revision as of 16:24, 2 July 2016
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Lee Carsley.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arijanet Muric | U18 | Switzerland | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Blackshaw | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Joe Coveney | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Demeaco Duhaney | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Edward Francis | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ash Kigbu | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Aaron O'Driscoll | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Colin Rosler | U17 | Norway | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myles Beerman | U18 | Malta | Scholarship | ||
| Jacob Davenport | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tom Dele-Bashiru | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Sadou Diallo | U18 | England | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Phil Foden | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Will Patching | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Matt Smith | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Bolton | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Brahim Diaz | U18 | Spain | Scholarship | June 2020 | |
| Lorenzo Gonzalez | U17 | Switzerland/Argentina | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joe Hardy | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Lukas Nmecha | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jadon Sancho | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |