Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tammy Abraham]]|| | + | |[[Tammy Abraham]]||8||7||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tosin Adarabioyo]]||1||0||0 | |[[Tosin Adarabioyo]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|[[Cameron Borthwick-Jackson]]||2||0||0 | |[[Cameron Borthwick-Jackson]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Isaiah Brown]]|| | + | |[[Isaiah Brown]]||9||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jake Clarke-Salter]]||5||0||0 | |[[Jake Clarke-Salter]]||5||0||0 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|[[Rico Henry]]||2||2||0 | |[[Rico Henry]]||2||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonjoe Kenny]]|| | + | |[[Jonjoe Kenny]]||9||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ryan Ledson]]||4||3||1 | |[[Ryan Ledson]]||4||3||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ademola Lookman]]||3|| | + | |[[Ademola Lookman]]||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]|| | + | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]||8||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tafari Moore]]||4||1||0 | |[[Tafari Moore]]||4||1||0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|[[Taylor Moore]]||10||1||0 | |[[Taylor Moore]]||10||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sheyi Ojo]]||7|| | + | |[[Sheyi Ojo]]||7||7||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Onomah]]|| | + | |[[Joshua Onomah]]||12||2||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reece Oxford]]|| | + | |[[Reece Oxford]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Louis Reed]]||1||1||0 | |[[Louis Reed]]||1||1||0 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|[[Patrick Roberts]]||8||0||1 | |[[Patrick Roberts]]||8||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Rossiter]]|| | + | |[[Jordan Rossiter]]||8||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Solanke]]|| | + | |[[Dominic Solanke]]||7||3||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fikayo Tomori]]|| | + | |[[Fikayo Tomori]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Axel Tuanzebe]]||1||1||0 | |[[Axel Tuanzebe]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Walker-Peters]]|| | + | |[[Kyle Walker-Peters]]||10||2||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|[[Luke Southwood]]||1||0||0||0 | |[[Luke Southwood]]||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Freddie Woodman]]|| | + | |[[Freddie Woodman]]||13||0||4||12 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:08, 21 July 2016
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Aidy Boothroyd.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
The below squad is the latest named by manager Aidy Boothroyd for the 2016 European Under-19 Championship finals.
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16
2016 European Under-19 Championship
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 12 July 2016 | France | Group Stage - Group B | W | 2-1 |
| 15 July 2016 | Netherlands | Group Stage - Group B | W | 2-1 |
| 18 July 2016 | Croatia | Group Stage - Group B | W | 2-1 |
| 21 July 2016 | Italy | Semi Final | L | 1-2 |
2016 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 8 October 2015 | Macedonia | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 2-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Finland | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 1-0 |
| 13 October 2015 | Italy | Qualifying - Group 4 | D | 0-0 |
| 24 March 2016 | Georgia | Elite Qualifying - Group 1 | W | 2-1 |
| 26 March 2016 | Greece | Elite Qualifying - Group 1 | D | 1-1 |
| 29 March 2016 | Spain | Elite Qualifying - Group 1 | W | 2-0 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 September 2015 | Germany | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 7 September 2015 | Croatia | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 November 2015 | Netherlands | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 November 2015 | Japan | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 4 June 2016 | Mexico | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 6 June 2016 | Mexico | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final statistics)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euros | U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | |
| Tammy Abraham | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Joshua Onomah | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Adam Armstrong | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Dominic Solanke | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Isaiah Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Dan Crowley | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Ledson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sheyi Ojo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Patrick Roberts | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own goal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Final statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Tosin Adarabioyo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Karlan Ahearne-Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Armstrong | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| Cameron Borthwick-Jackson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaiah Brown | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Connolly | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Cook | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Dan Crowley | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Dael Fry | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Rico Henry | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Ledson | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Ademola Lookman | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Tafari Moore | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Taylor Moore | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Sheyi Ojo | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| Joshua Onomah | 12 | 2 | 4 |
| Reece Oxford | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Reed | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick Roberts | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Rossiter | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic Solanke | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Axel Tuanzebe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Howes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Luke Southwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Woodman | 13 | 0 | 4 | 12 |