Difference between revisions of "2016-17 UEFA Youth League"
(→Group G) |
(→League Table) |
||
| Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||[[Porto Under-19s|Porto]] | + | |1||[[Porto Under-19s|Porto]]||1||1||0||0||4||1||+3||'''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||Club Brugge Under-19s|Club Brugge]]||1||1||0||0||2||1||+1||'''3''' | + | |2||[[Club Brugge Under-19s|Club Brugge]]||1||1||0||0||2||1||+1||'''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
|3||[[Leicester City Under-19s|Leicester City]]||1||0||0||1||1||2||-1||'''0''' | |3||[[Leicester City Under-19s|Leicester City]]||1||0||0||1||1||2||-1||'''0''' | ||
| Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
|4||[[FC Copenhagen Under-19s|FC Copenhagen]]||1||0||0||1||1||4||-3||'''0''' | |4||[[FC Copenhagen Under-19s|FC Copenhagen]]||1||0||0||1||1||4||-3||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | <small>''(Table updated: | + | <small>''(Table updated: 14th September)''</small> <br> <br> |
====Fixtures and Results==== | ====Fixtures and Results==== | ||
Revision as of 23:00, 14 September 2016
The 2016-17 UEFA Youth League is the fourth campaign of European football's Under-19 competition. The Champions League path continues, with the group stage draw and fixtures mirroring that of the senior level Champions League and group winners progressing to the knockout round last-16.
Running parallel to the group stage will be a domestic champions path where the domestic youth champions of the 32 best-ranked UEFA associations will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties. The eight teams remaining will progress to the playoff round, where they will be drawn at home to the eight group runners-up. The playoffs will be one-leg ties and the winners will join the eight group winners in the last-16. The tournament will then progress as normal, with single-leg ties in the last-16, quarter-final and semi-final. The semi-final and final will be held in Nyon, Switzerland, scheduled for 21 April and 24 April 2016.
Contents |
Teams
Group Stage
Group A
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Basel | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 2 | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Ludogorets | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
(Table updated: 14th September)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers |
| 13 September 2016 | Basel | 1-0 | Ludogorets | Pacheco |
| 13 September 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | 0-0 | Arsenal | |
| 28 September 2016 | Ludogorets | Paris Saint-Germain | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Arsenal | Basel | ||
| 19 October 2016 | Arsenal | Ludogorets | ||
| 19 October 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | Basel | ||
| 1 November 2016 | Ludogorets | Arsenal | ||
| 1 November 2016 | Basel | Paris Saint-Germain | ||
| 22 November 2016 | Ludogorets | Basel | ||
| 22 November 2016 | Arsenal | Paris Saint-Germain | ||
| 6 December 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | Ludogorets | ||
| 6 December 2016 | Basel | Arsenal |
Group B
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Dynamo Kiev | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Besiktas | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Napoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
(Table updated: 14th September)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers |
| 13 September 2016 | Dynamo Kiev | 4-1 | Napoli | Rusyn (2), Mykhaylichenko, Lednev | OG |
| 13 September 2016 | Benfica | 0-0 | Besiktas | |
| 28 September 2016 | Besiktas | Dynamo Kiev | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Napoli | Benfica | ||
| 19 October 2016 | Dynamo Kiev | Benfica | ||
| 19 October 2016 | Napoli | Besiktas | ||
| 1 November 2016 | Besiktas | Napoli | ||
| 1 November 2016 | Benfica | Dynamo Kiev | ||
| 23 November 2016 | Besiktas | Benfica | ||
| 23 November 2016 | Napoli | Dynamo Kiev | ||
| 6 December 2016 | Dynamo Kiev | Besiktas | ||
| 6 December 2016 | Benfica | Napoli |
Group C
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Barcelona | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 2 | Manchester City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 3 | Celtic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 4 | Borussia Monchengladbach | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
(Table updated: 14th September)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers |
| 13 September 2016 | Barcelona]] | 2-1 | Celtic | Perez, Guillemenot | Aitchison |
| 13 September 2016 | Manchester City | 4-1 | Borussia Monchengladbach | Nmecha (2), OG, Sancho | Yosef |
| 28 September 2016 | Borussia Monchengladbach | Barcelona | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Celtic | Manchester City | ||
| 19 October 2016 | Celtic | Borussia Monchengladbach | ||
| 19 October 2016 | Barcelona | Manchester City | ||
| 1 November 2016 | Borussia Monchengladbach | Celtic | ||
| 1 November 2016 | Manchester City | Barcelona | ||
| 23 November 2016 | Borussia Monchengladbach | Manchester City | ||
| 23 November 2016 | Celtic | Barcelona | ||
| 6 December 2016 | Barcelona | Borussia Monchengladbach | ||
| 6 December 2016 | Manchester City | Celtic |
Group D
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Bayern Munich | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Rostov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
(Table updated: 14th September)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers |
| 13 September 2016 | Bayern Munich | 4-2 | Rostov | Shabani, Friedl (2), Crnicki | Solovyev |
| 13 September 2016 | PSV Eindhoven | 0-0 | Atletico Madrid | |
| 28 September 2016 | Rostov | PSV Eindhoven | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Atletico Madrid | Bayern Munich | ||
| 19 October 2016 | Rostov | Atletico Madrid | ||
| 19 October 2016 | Bayern Munich | PSV Eindhoven | ||
| 1 November 2016 | Atletico Madrid | Rostov | ||
| 1 November 2016 | PSV Eindhoven | Bayern Munich | ||
| 23 November 2016 | Rostov | Bayern Munich | ||
| 23 November 2016 | Atletico Madrid | PSV Eindhoven | ||
| 6 December 2016 | Bayern Munich | Atletico Madrid | ||
| 6 December 2016 | PSV Eindhoven | Rostov |
Group E
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 2 | Bayer Leverkusen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
| 4 | CSKA Moscow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
(Table updated: 14th September)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers |
| 14 September 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen | 2-1 | CSKA Moscow | Rhein, Akkaynak | Pukhov |
| 14 September 2016 | Tottenham | 2-3 | Monaco | Shashoua, Harrison | OG, Cardona (2) |
| 27 September 2016 | CSKA Moscow | Tottenham | ||
| 27 September 2016 | Monaco | Bayer Leverkusen | ||
| 18 October 2016 | CSKA Moscow | Monaco | ||
| 18 October 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen | Tottenham | ||
| 2 November 2016 | Monaco | CSKA Moscow | ||
| 2 November 2016 | Tottenham | Bayer Leverkusen | ||
| 22 November 2016 | CSKA Moscow | Bayer Leverkusen | ||
| 22 November 2016 | Monaco | Tottenham | ||
| 7 December 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen | Monaco | ||
| 7 December 2016 | Tottenham | CSKA Moscow |
Group F
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Sporting Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Legia Warsaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers |
| 14 September 2016 | Legia Warsaw | 0-2 | Borussia Dortmund | Arweiler, OG |
| 14 September 2016 | Real Madrid | 1-1 | Sporting Lisbon | Velazquez | Marques |
| 27 September 2016 | Sporting Lisbon | Legia Warsaw | ||
| 27 September 2016 | Borussia Dortmund | Real Madrid | ||
| 18 October 2016 | Sporting Lisbon | Borussia Dortmund | ||
| 18 October 2016 | Real Madrid | Legia Warsaw | ||
| 2 November 2016 | Borussia Dortmund | Sporting Lisbon | ||
| 2 November 2016 | Legia Warsaw | Real Madrid | ||
| 22 November 2016 | Sporting Lisbon | Real Madrid | ||
| 22 November 2016 | Borussia Dortmund | Legia Warsaw | ||
| 7 December 2016 | Real Madrid | Borussia Dortmund | ||
| 7 December 2016 | Legia Warsaw | Sporting Lisbon |
Group G
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Leicester City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 4 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
(Table updated: 14th September)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers |
| 13 September 2016 | Club Brugge | 2-1 | Leicester City | Van Vaerenbergh (2) | Muskwe |
| 14 September 2016 | Porto | 4-1 | FC Copenhagen | Cassama, Rui Pedro (2), Rui Pires | Wind |
| 27 September 2016 | Leicester City | Porto | ||
| 27 September 2016 | FC Copenhagen | Club Brugge | ||
| 18 October 2016 | Club Brugge | Porto | ||
| 18 October 2016 | Leicester City | FC Copenhagen | ||
| 2 November 2016 | Porto | Club Brugge | ||
| 2 November 2016 | FC Copenhagen | Leicester City | ||
| 22 November 2016 | Leicester City | Club Brugge | ||
| 22 November 2016 | FC Copenhagen | Porto | ||
| 7 December 2016 | Porto | Leicester City | ||
| 7 December 2016 | Club Brugge | FC Copenhagen |
Group H
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Domestic Champions Knockout Round
First Round
Top Goalscorers
| Player | Club | Goals |