Difference between revisions of "2016-17 UEFA Youth League"
(→Group D) |
(→Fixtures and Results) |
||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Away Team''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Away Team''' | ||
| − | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorers''' | + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorers (Home)''' |
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorers (Away)''' | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |14 September 2016||[[Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s|Bayer Leverkusen]]||[[Bayer Leverkusen 2-1 CSKA Moscow (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|2-1]]||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s|CSKA Moscow]]||[[Simon Rhein|Rhein]], [[Atakan Akkaynak|Akkaynak]] | [[Timur Pukhov|Pukhov]] | + | |14 September 2016||[[Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s|Bayer Leverkusen]]||[[Bayer Leverkusen 2-1 CSKA Moscow (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|2-1]]||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s|CSKA Moscow]]||[[Simon Rhein|Rhein]], [[Atakan Akkaynak|Akkaynak]]||[[Timur Pukhov|Pukhov]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |14 September 2016||[[Tottenham Under-19s|Tottenham]]||[[Tottenham 2-3 Monaco (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|2-3]]||[[Monaco Under-19s|Monaco]]||[[Samuel Shashoua|Shashoua]], [[Shayon Harrison|Harrison]] | OG, [[Irvin Cardona|Cardona]] (2) | + | |14 September 2016||[[Tottenham Under-19s|Tottenham]]||[[Tottenham 2-3 Monaco (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|2-3]]||[[Monaco Under-19s|Monaco]]||[[Samuel Shashoua|Shashoua]], [[Shayon Harrison|Harrison]]||OG, [[Irvin Cardona|Cardona]] (2) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 September 2016||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s|CSKA Moscow]]||||[[Tottenham Under-19s|Tottenham]]|| | + | |27 September 2016||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s|CSKA Moscow]]||||[[Tottenham Under-19s|Tottenham]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 September 2016||[[Monaco Under-19s|Monaco]]||||[[Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s|Bayer Leverkusen]]|| | + | |27 September 2016||[[Monaco Under-19s|Monaco]]||||[[Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s|Bayer Leverkusen]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 October 2016||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s|CSKA Moscow]]||||[[Monaco Under-19s|Monaco]]|| | + | |18 October 2016||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s|CSKA Moscow]]||||[[Monaco Under-19s|Monaco]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 October 2016||[[Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s|Bayer Leverkusen]]||||[[Tottenham Under-19s|Tottenham]]|| | + | |18 October 2016||[[Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s|Bayer Leverkusen]]||||[[Tottenham Under-19s|Tottenham]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2 November 2016||[[Monaco Under-19s|Monaco]]||||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s|CSKA Moscow]]|| | + | |2 November 2016||[[Monaco Under-19s|Monaco]]||||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s|CSKA Moscow]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2 November 2016||[[Tottenham Under-19s|Tottenham]]||||[[Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s|Bayer Leverkusen]]|| | + | |2 November 2016||[[Tottenham Under-19s|Tottenham]]||||[[Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s|Bayer Leverkusen]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 November 2016||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s|CSKA Moscow]]||||[[Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s|Bayer Leverkusen]]|| | + | |22 November 2016||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s|CSKA Moscow]]||||[[Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s|Bayer Leverkusen]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 November 2016||[[Monaco Under-19s|Monaco]]||||[[Tottenham Under-19s|Tottenham]]|| | + | |22 November 2016||[[Monaco Under-19s|Monaco]]||||[[Tottenham Under-19s|Tottenham]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 December 2016||[[Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s|Bayer Leverkusen]]||||[[Monaco Under-19s|Monaco]]|| | + | |7 December 2016||[[Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s|Bayer Leverkusen]]||||[[Monaco Under-19s|Monaco]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 December 2016||[[Tottenham Under-19s|Tottenham]]||||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s|CSKA Moscow]]|| | + | |7 December 2016||[[Tottenham Under-19s|Tottenham]]||||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s|CSKA Moscow]]|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:45, 15 September 2016
The 2016-17 UEFA Youth League is the fourth campaign of European football's Under-19 competition. The Champions League path continues, with the group stage draw and fixtures mirroring that of the senior level Champions League and group winners progressing to the knockout round last-16.
Running parallel to the group stage will be a domestic champions path where the domestic youth champions of the 32 best-ranked UEFA associations will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties. The eight teams remaining will progress to the playoff round, where they will be drawn at home to the eight group runners-up. The playoffs will be one-leg ties and the winners will join the eight group winners in the last-16. The tournament will then progress as normal, with single-leg ties in the last-16, quarter-final and semi-final. The semi-final and final will be held in Nyon, Switzerland, scheduled for 21 April and 24 April 2016.
Contents |
Teams
Group Stage
Group A
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Basel | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 2 | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Ludogorets | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
(Table updated: 14th September)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 13 September 2016 | Basel | 1-0 | Ludogorets | Pacheco | |
| 13 September 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | 0-0 | Arsenal | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Ludogorets | Paris Saint-Germain | |||
| 28 September 2016 | Arsenal | Basel | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Arsenal | Ludogorets | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | Basel | |||
| 1 November 2016 | Ludogorets | Arsenal | |||
| 1 November 2016 | Basel | Paris Saint-Germain | |||
| 22 November 2016 | Ludogorets | Basel | |||
| 22 November 2016 | Arsenal | Paris Saint-Germain | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | Ludogorets | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Basel | Arsenal |
Group B
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Dynamo Kiev | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Besiktas | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Napoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
(Table updated: 14th September)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 13 September 2016 | Dynamo Kiev | 4-1 | Napoli | Rusyn (2), Mykhaylichenko, Lednev | OG |
| 13 September 2016 | Benfica | 0-0 | Besiktas | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Besiktas | Dynamo Kiev | |||
| 28 September 2016 | Napoli | Benfica | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Dynamo Kiev | Benfica | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Napoli | Besiktas | |||
| 1 November 2016 | Besiktas | Napoli | |||
| 1 November 2016 | Benfica | Dynamo Kiev | |||
| 23 November 2016 | Besiktas | Benfica | |||
| 23 November 2016 | Napoli | Dynamo Kiev | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Dynamo Kiev | Besiktas | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Benfica | Napoli |
Group C
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Barcelona | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 2 | Manchester City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 3 | Celtic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 4 | Borussia Monchengladbach | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
(Table updated: 14th September)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 13 September 2016 | Barcelona | 2-1 | Celtic | Perez, Guillemenot | Aitchison |
| 13 September 2016 | Manchester City | 4-1 | Borussia Monchengladbach | Nmecha (2), OG, Sancho | Yosef |
| 28 September 2016 | Borussia Monchengladbach | Barcelona | |||
| 28 September 2016 | Celtic | Manchester City | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Celtic | Borussia Monchengladbach | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Barcelona | Manchester City | |||
| 1 November 2016 | Borussia Monchengladbach | Celtic | |||
| 1 November 2016 | Manchester City | Barcelona | |||
| 23 November 2016 | Borussia Monchengladbach | Manchester City | |||
| 23 November 2016 | Celtic | Barcelona | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Barcelona | Borussia Monchengladbach | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Manchester City | Celtic |
Group D
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Bayern Munich | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Rostov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
(Table updated: 14th September)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 13 September 2016 | Bayern Munich | 4-2 | Rostov | Shabani, Friedl (2), Crnicki | Solovyev |
| 13 September 2016 | PSV Eindhoven | 0-0 | Atletico Madrid | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Rostov | PSV Eindhoven | |||
| 28 September 2016 | Atletico Madrid | Bayern Munich | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Rostov | Atletico Madrid | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Bayern Munich | PSV Eindhoven | |||
| 1 November 2016 | Atletico Madrid | Rostov | |||
| 1 November 2016 | PSV Eindhoven | Bayern Munich | |||
| 23 November 2016 | Rostov | Bayern Munich | |||
| 23 November 2016 | Atletico Madrid | PSV Eindhoven | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Bayern Munich | Atletico Madrid | |||
| 6 December 2016 | PSV Eindhoven | Rostov |
Group E
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 2 | Bayer Leverkusen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
| 4 | CSKA Moscow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
(Table updated: 14th September)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 14 September 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen | 2-1 | CSKA Moscow | Rhein, Akkaynak | Pukhov |
| 14 September 2016 | Tottenham | 2-3 | Monaco | Shashoua, Harrison | OG, Cardona (2) |
| 27 September 2016 | CSKA Moscow | Tottenham | |||
| 27 September 2016 | Monaco | Bayer Leverkusen | |||
| 18 October 2016 | CSKA Moscow | Monaco | |||
| 18 October 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen | Tottenham | |||
| 2 November 2016 | Monaco | CSKA Moscow | |||
| 2 November 2016 | Tottenham | Bayer Leverkusen | |||
| 22 November 2016 | CSKA Moscow | Bayer Leverkusen | |||
| 22 November 2016 | Monaco | Tottenham | |||
| 7 December 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen | Monaco | |||
| 7 December 2016 | Tottenham | CSKA Moscow |
Group F
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Sporting Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Legia Warsaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers |
| 14 September 2016 | Legia Warsaw | 0-2 | Borussia Dortmund | Arweiler, OG |
| 14 September 2016 | Real Madrid | 1-1 | Sporting Lisbon | Velazquez | Marques |
| 27 September 2016 | Sporting Lisbon | Legia Warsaw | ||
| 27 September 2016 | Borussia Dortmund | Real Madrid | ||
| 18 October 2016 | Sporting Lisbon | Borussia Dortmund | ||
| 18 October 2016 | Real Madrid | Legia Warsaw | ||
| 2 November 2016 | Borussia Dortmund | Sporting Lisbon | ||
| 2 November 2016 | Legia Warsaw | Real Madrid | ||
| 22 November 2016 | Sporting Lisbon | Real Madrid | ||
| 22 November 2016 | Borussia Dortmund | Legia Warsaw | ||
| 7 December 2016 | Real Madrid | Borussia Dortmund | ||
| 7 December 2016 | Legia Warsaw | Sporting Lisbon |
Group G
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Leicester City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 4 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
(Table updated: 14th September)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers |
| 13 September 2016 | Club Brugge | 2-1 | Leicester City | Van Vaerenbergh (2) | Muskwe |
| 14 September 2016 | Porto | 4-1 | FC Copenhagen | Cassama, Rui Pedro (2), Rui Pires | Wind |
| 27 September 2016 | Leicester City | Porto | ||
| 27 September 2016 | FC Copenhagen | Club Brugge | ||
| 18 October 2016 | Club Brugge | Porto | ||
| 18 October 2016 | Leicester City | FC Copenhagen | ||
| 2 November 2016 | Porto | Club Brugge | ||
| 2 November 2016 | FC Copenhagen | Leicester City | ||
| 22 November 2016 | Leicester City | Club Brugge | ||
| 22 November 2016 | FC Copenhagen | Porto | ||
| 7 December 2016 | Porto | Leicester City | ||
| 7 December 2016 | Club Brugge | FC Copenhagen |
Group H
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Juventus | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 2 | Lyon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 3 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 4 | Sevilla | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
(Table updated: 14th September)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers |
| 14 September 2016 | Lyon | 2-0 | Dinamo Zagreb | Vieira, Maolida |
| 14 September 2016 | Juventus | 2-1 | Sevilla | Kean, Bove | Mena |
| 27 September 2016 | Sevilla | Lyon | ||
| 27 September 2016 | Dinamo Zagreb | Juventus | ||
| 18 October 2016 | Lyon | Juventus | ||
| 18 October 2016 | Dinamo Zagreb | Sevilla | ||
| 2 November 2016 | Sevilla | Dinamo Zagreb | ||
| 2 November 2016 | Juventus | Lyon | ||
| 22 November 2016 | Sevilla | Juventus | ||
| 22 November 2016 | Dinamo Zagreb | Lyon | ||
| 7 December 2016 | Juventus | Dinamo Zagreb | ||
| 7 December 2016 | Lyon | Sevilla |
Domestic Champions Knockout Round
First Round
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers |
| 21 September 2016 | Gabala | Dynamo Moscow | ||
| 27 September 2016 | Salzburg | Vardar | ||
| 27 September 2016 | Anderlecht | Midtjylland | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Sparta Prague | Mladost Podgorica | ||
| 28 September 2016 | APOEL Nicosia | Roma | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Altinordu | Levski Sofia | ||
| 28 September 2016 | HJK Helsinki | Cork City | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Rosenborg | AIK | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Nitra | Malaga | ||
| 28 September 2016 | NK Domzale | Cukaricki | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Zrinjski Mostar | FC Zurich | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Breidablik | Ajax | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Viitorul Constanta | FC Sheriff | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Felcsut | PAOK | ||
| 5 October 2016 | Maccabi Haifa | Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
Top Goalscorers
| Player | Club | Goals |