Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: | + | <small>''(Updated: 30th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rhian Brewster]]|| | + | |[[Rhian Brewster]]||2||0||4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Alex Denny]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Timothy Eyoma]]||1||0||1 | |[[Timothy Eyoma]]||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Phil Foden]]|| | + | |[[Phil Foden]]||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Morgan Gibbs-White]]|| | + | |[[Morgan Gibbs-White]]||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Gibson]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Gibson]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Angel Gomes]]|| | + | |[[Angel Gomes]]||2||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marc Guehi]]||1||0||0 | + | |[[Marc Guehi]]||1||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Callum Hudson-Odoi]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nya Kirby]]||1||0||0 | |[[Nya Kirby]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joel Latibeaudiere]]|| | + | |[[Joel Latibeaudiere]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marcel Lavinier]]||1||0||0 | |[[Marcel Lavinier]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 204: | ||
|[[Danny Loader]]||1||0||1 | |[[Danny Loader]]||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]]||1|| | + | |[[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]]||1||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George McEachran]]|| | + | |[[George McEachran]]||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]]||1||0||0 | |[[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonathan Panzo]]|| | + | |[[Jonathan Panzo]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ian Carlo Poveda]]||1||0||0 | |[[Ian Carlo Poveda]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jadon Sancho]]|| | + | |[[Jadon Sancho]]||2||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oliver Skipp]]||1||0||0 | |[[Oliver Skipp]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Emile Smith-Rowe]]||1|| | + | |[[Emile Smith-Rowe]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rob Strachan]]||1||0||0 | |[[Rob Strachan]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kane Wilson]]|1||0||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 226: | Line 232: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Curtis Anderson]]|| | + | |[[Curtis Anderson]]||2||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thomas McGill]]||1||0||1||0 | |[[Thomas McGill]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
Revision as of 11:40, 30 September 2016
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
The below squad is the latest for the Croatia Cup in September/October 2016.
Goalkeepers
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Anderson | Manchester City | Schoolboy | U16s | |
| Thomas McGill | Brighton | Scholarship | U16s |
Defenders
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Gibson | Newcastle United | Scholarship | ||
| Jonathan Panzo | Chelsea | Schoolboy | U16s | |
| Marc Guehi | Chelsea | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Kane Wilson | West Brom | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | Manchester City | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Timothy Eyoma | Tottenham | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | Tottenham | Schoolboy |
Midfielders
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Gibbs-White | Wolves | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | Chelsea | Schoolboy | ||
| George McEachran | Chelsea | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Nya Kirby | U16s | |||
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | Tottenham | Scholarship | U16s |
Forwards
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phil Foden | Manchester City | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Angel Gomes | Manchester United | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Ian Carlo Poveda | Manchester City | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | Arsenal | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Rhian Brewster | Liverpool | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Danny Loader | Reading | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Jadon Sancho | Manchester City | Scholarship | U16s |
2016-17
2017 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 25 October 2016 | Romania | Qualifying - Group 6 | ||
| 27 October 2016 | Azerbaijan | Qualifying - Group 6 | ||
| 30 October 2016 | Austria | Qualifying - Group 6 |
Croatia Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2016 | Croatia | W | 5-0 |
| 30 September 2016 | Greece | ||
| 3 October 2016 | Germany |
Algarve Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| February 2017 | TBC |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 25 August 2016 | Belgium | W | 3-1 |
| 25 August 2016 | Belgium | W | 6-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 30th September)
| Player | Goals |
| Rhian Brewster | 4 |
| Jadon Sancho | 2 |
| Angel Gomes | 2 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 1 |
| Phil Foden | 1 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 1 |
| Danny Loader | 1 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 1 |
| George McEachran | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 30th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rhian Brewster | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Alex Denny | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Phil Foden | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Gibson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Angel Gomes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marc Guehi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nya Kirby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcel Lavinier | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Loader | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| George McEachran | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Panzo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ian Carlo Poveda | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jadon Sancho | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Skipp | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Rob Strachan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Wilson|1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Curtis Anderson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Thomas McGill | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |