Difference between revisions of "Omar Sowunmi"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "Omar Sowunmi is a centre back currently playing for Ipswich Town U21s. {{Player| | name = Omar Sowunmi | image = | full_name = | dob = 7 November...") |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !11!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!17!!0!!1!!3!!0!!0!! | + | !11!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!17!!0!!1!!3!!0!!0!!31!!0!!1 |
|} | |} | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
Revision as of 10:07, 8 August 2014
Omar Sowunmi is a centre back currently playing for Ipswich Town U21s.
| Omar Sowunmi | ||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 7 November 1995 | |||||||||||||||
| Age | 30 years | |||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Colchester | |||||||||||||||
| Position | Centre Back | |||||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | |||||||||||||||
| Current club | Ipswich Town | |||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | ||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Sowunmi joined Ipswich as an U16 in March 2012 and was converted from full back to centre back..
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-21 Cup | Under-18 | FA Youth Cup | Total | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Ipswich Town | 2012-13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013-14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career total | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | |
Career honours
Contract
Sowunmi signed a 1 year professional deal at the end of his scholarship in June 2014.