Difference between revisions of "Jake Barrett"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Youth career== | ==Youth career== | ||
| − | Jake is a centre back who made his first Under-18 appearance against [[Middlesbrough]] in December 2015 whilst still an Under-16. | + | Jake is a centre back who made his first Under-18 appearance against [[Middlesbrough]] in December 2015 whilst still an Under-16. Jake scored his first goal for the club against [[Sunderland]] in October 2016. |
==International== | ==International== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-17 | |2016-17 | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||1||1||0||2||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !3!! | + | !3!!2!!1!!0!!3!!2!!1!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:31, 10 October 2016
Jake Barrett is a defender currently playing for Manchester United.
| Jake Barrett | |||||||||
| Full Name | Jake George Barrett | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 16 October 1999 | ||||||||
| Age | 26 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | Huddersfield | ||||||||
| Position | Centre back | ||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Jake is a centre back who made his first Under-18 appearance against Middlesbrough in December 2015 whilst still an Under-16. Jake scored his first goal for the club against Sunderland in October 2016.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2015-16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Career total | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |