Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| 13 August 2016 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || D || [[Bristol City 2-2 Huddersfield Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 13 August 2016 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || D || [[Bristol City 2-2 Huddersfield Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 20 August 2016 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Huddersfield Town 5-2 Colchester United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|5-2]] | | 20 August 2016 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Huddersfield Town 5-2 Colchester United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|5-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| 27 August 2016 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 1-0 Huddersfield Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | | 27 August 2016 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 1-0 Huddersfield Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| 03 September 2016 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Huddersfield Town 1-2 Bolton Wanderers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 03 September 2016 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Huddersfield Town 1-2 Bolton Wanderers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 10 September 2016 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || | + | | 10 September 2016 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 0-3 Huddersfield Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 September 2016 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || | + | | 17 September 2016 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Huddersfield Town 1-0 Watford (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 01 October 2016 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || | + | | 01 October 2016 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 2-3 Huddersfield Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 08 October 2016 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || | + | | 08 October 2016 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Huddersfield Town 1-4 Sheffield Wednesday (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 October 2016 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | | 15 October 2016 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cedywn Scott]] || | + | | [[Cedywn Scott]] || 8 || || 8 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luca Colville]] || 3 || || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dominic Tear]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denilson Carvalho]] || 1 || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olly Dyson]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Olly Dyson]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rarmani Edmonds-Green]] || 1 || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 11 October 2016
The Huddersfield Town Under-18s are currently managed by Tony Carss.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Brooke | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ryan Schofield | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Clibbens | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Dylan Cogill | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rarmani Edmonds-Green | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Callum Elliott | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Sam Gibson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Williams | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olly Dyson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luca Colville | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Isaac Marriott | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Lewis O'Brien | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Alfie Raw | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Danaher | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Cedwyn Scott | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Dominic Tear | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Bristol City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 27 August 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 03 September 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 10 September 2016 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 September 2016 | Watford | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 01 October 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 08 October 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 15 October 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 October 2016 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 29 October 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 12 November 2016 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 11 March 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Cedywn Scott | 8 | 8 | |
| Luca Colville | 3 | 3 | |
| Dominic Tear | 2 | 2 | |
| Denilson Carvalho | 1 | 1 | |
| Olly Dyson | 1 | 1 | |
| Rarmani Edmonds-Green | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |