Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 08 October 2016 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Nottingham Forest (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | | 08 October 2016 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Nottingham Forest (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 15 October 2016 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || | + | | 15 October 2016 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 4-1 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 October 2016 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | | 22 October 2016 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 18th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || 4 || || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Whalley]] || 4 || || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Dale]] || 2 || || 2 | | [[Owen Dale]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 18 October 2016
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Kenny Lunt.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Appleyard | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Barlow | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Travis Johnson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Adao Manuel | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Harry Pickering | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Lewis Riley | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Billy Sass-Davies | U17 | Wales | Wales Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Jamie Wilkinson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Griffiths | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Oliver Harrison | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joe Lynch | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Offord | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Walsh | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Dale | U18 | England | Professional | TBC | |
| Alex Hurst | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joe Thompson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Whalley | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Watford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 03 September 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 10 September 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 September 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 01 October 2016 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 08 October 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 October 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 October 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 29 October 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 12 November 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Millwall | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Lewis Reilly | 4 | 4 | |
| Luke Whalley | 4 | 4 | |
| Owen Dale | 2 | 2 | |
| Josh Lundstram | 2 | 2 | |
| Oliver Harrison | 1 | 1 | |
| Joel Lynch | 1 | 1 | |
| Harry Pickering | 1 | 1 | |
| TBC (N.Forest H) | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |