Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Squad) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: | + | <small>''(Updated: 21st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rhian Brewster]]|| | + | |[[Rhian Brewster]]||3||1||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Denny]]|| | + | |[[Alex Denny]]||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Timothy Eyoma]]||1||0||1 | |[[Timothy Eyoma]]||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Phil Foden]]|| | + | |[[Phil Foden]]||3||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Morgan Gibbs-White]]||2||0||1 | |[[Morgan Gibbs-White]]||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Gibson]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Gibson]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Angel Gomes]]|| | + | |[[Angel Gomes]]||4||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marc Guehi]]|| | + | |[[Marc Guehi]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Hudson-Odoi]]|| | + | |[[Callum Hudson-Odoi]]||2||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nya Kirby]]||1||0||0 | |[[Nya Kirby]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joel Latibeaudiere]]|| | + | |[[Joel Latibeaudiere]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcel Lavinier]]|| | + | |[[Marcel Lavinier]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Danny Loader]]|| | + | |[[Danny Loader]]||2||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]]|| | + | |[[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]]||3||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George McEachran]]|| | + | |[[George McEachran]]||3||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]]||1||0||0 | |[[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonathan Panzo]]|| | + | |[[Jonathan Panzo]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ian Carlo Poveda]]|| | + | |[[Ian Carlo Poveda]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jadon Sancho]]|| | + | |[[Jadon Sancho]]||3||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oliver Skipp]]||1||0||0 | |[[Oliver Skipp]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Emile Smith-Rowe]]|| | + | |[[Emile Smith-Rowe]]||2||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rob Strachan]]||1||0||0 | |[[Rob Strachan]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kane Wilson]]|| | + | |[[Kane Wilson]]||2||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Curtis Anderson]]|| | + | |[[Curtis Anderson]]||3||0||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas McGill]]|| | + | |[[Thomas McGill]]||2||0||2||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:50, 21 October 2016
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
The below squad is the latest for the European Under-17 Championship qualifiers in October.
Goalkeepers
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Anderson | Manchester City | Schoolboy | U16s | |
| Thomas McGill | Brighton | Scholarship | U16s |
Defenders
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Gibson | Newcastle United | Scholarship | ||
| Jonathan Panzo | Chelsea | Schoolboy | U16s | |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | Manchester City | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Timothy Eyoma | Tottenham | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | Tottenham | Schoolboy |
Midfielders
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Gibbs-White | Wolves | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Alex Denny | Everton | Scholarship | ||
| Angel Gomes | Manchester United | Scholarship | U16s | |
| George McEachran | Chelsea | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | Tottenham | Scholarship | U16s |
Forwards
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phil Foden | Manchester City | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | Chelsea | Schoolboy | ||
| Emile Smith-Rowe | Arsenal | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Rhian Brewster | Liverpool | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Danny Loader | Reading | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Jadon Sancho | Manchester City | Scholarship | U16s |
2016-17
2017 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 25 October 2016 | Romania | Qualifying - Group 6 | ||
| 27 October 2016 | Azerbaijan | Qualifying - Group 6 | ||
| 30 October 2016 | Austria | Qualifying - Group 6 |
Croatia Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2016 | Croatia | W | 5-0 |
| 30 September 2016 | Greece | W | 3-0 |
| 3 October 2016 | Germany | W | 8-1 |
Algarve Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| February 2017 | TBC |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 25 August 2016 | Belgium | W | 3-1 |
| 25 August 2016 | Belgium | W | 6-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 3rd October)
| Player | Goals |
| Rhian Brewster | 6 |
| Angel Gomes | 3 |
| Danny Loader | 3 |
| Jadon Sancho | 3 |
| Phil Foden | 2 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 2 |
| George McEachran | 2 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 1 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 1 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 1 |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 21st October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rhian Brewster | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| Alex Denny | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Phil Foden | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Gibson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Angel Gomes | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Marc Guehi | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Nya Kirby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcel Lavinier | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Danny Loader | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| George McEachran | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Panzo | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ian Carlo Poveda | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jadon Sancho | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Oliver Skipp | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Rob Strachan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Wilson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Curtis Anderson | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Thomas McGill | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |