Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 22 October 2016 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 4-0 Ipswich Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] | | 22 October 2016 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 4-0 Ipswich Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 29 October 2016 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || | + | | 29 October 2016 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Huddersfield Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 05 November 2016 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || | + | | 05 November 2016 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 1-3 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 November 2016 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 12 November 2016 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 1 November 2016 || First Round || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 2-1 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 FA Youth Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 7th November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || 5 || || 5 | + | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Whalley]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owen Dale]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Harrison]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joel Lynch]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Pickering]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamie Wilkinson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | TBC (Huddersfield H, Leeds A x2) || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:01, 7 November 2016
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Kenny Lunt.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Appleyard | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Barlow | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Travis Johnson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Adao Manuel | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Harry Pickering | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Lewis Riley | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Billy Sass-Davies | U17 | Wales | Wales Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Jamie Wilkinson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Griffiths | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Oliver Harrison | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joe Lynch | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Offord | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Walsh | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Dale | U18 | England | Professional | TBC | |
| Alex Hurst | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joe Thompson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Whalley | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Watford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 03 September 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 10 September 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 September 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 01 October 2016 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 08 October 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 October 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 October 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 29 October 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 05 November 2016 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 12 November 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Millwall | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 November 2016 | First Round | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th November)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Lewis Reilly | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Luke Whalley | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Owen Dale | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Regan Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Lundstram | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Harrison | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Lynch | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Pickering | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Wilkinson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Huddersfield H, Leeds A x2) | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |