Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 August 2014||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| | + | |16 August 2014||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home||L||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-4 Arsenal (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
|23 August 2014||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||Away|||| | |23 August 2014||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 17 August 2014
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 28 August 2014 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 13 September 2014 | Reading | Away | ||
| 20 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 27 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 4 October 2014 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 25 October 2014 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Reading | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Leicester City | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |